Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,316,300

    4 Candlewood Rd, Windham, NH 03087

    4beds
    4,042sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    6.55 Acres Lot
    $1,316,300 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $7,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,316,300

    $1.24M - $1.41M

    $7,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **MUST SEE** TO MUCH TO LIST ALL**THIS PRIVATE HOME with Fantastic commuter access! Gorgeous Custom Colonial. This meticulously maintained home offers NEW Professionally designed Chefs Kitchen with Thermador and Subzero Paneled appliances. Enjoy this functional design with a mud room/pantry with 2 beverage refrigerator drawers with plenty of storage. Durable porcelain tile back splash, double oven, and Cream Bordeaux Granite Island and counters. Open Concept Dining room with wainscoting perfect for your festive gatherings. Custom Surround Gas Fire Place. Gleaming Hardwood Floors on 1st floor. First Floor 2 more rooms office &/or Den, (could possibly convert one to a 1st floor bedroom and bath). In these recent HOT summers enjoy the built in POOL with 2020 NEW Pool liner and cover (human feet haven't even touched it!), 2018 NEW Heating system and one Central Air conditioner (there are 2), whole house Generator!! Partially finished carpeted basement for your exercise equipment. 2021 Large NEW Composite Deck also includes remote control awning. House continues to surprise with a very large Primary suite with walk in closets private bath with raised double vanity granite counter top, jetted tub and shower. Walk in closets in all but one bedroom. Guest Suite with its own private full bath and walk in closet. Close to parks and schools & amenities. This home will not disappoint! OPEN HOUSE: Sat. 11-2:00 and Sun. 9-11:00.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,042 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNDMM21BGL855

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Sold$1,050,000+5%$260/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4946564 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$1,000,000+2.6%$247/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4946564 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Sold$975,000-2.3%$241/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4929092 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$998,000$247/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4929092 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Contingent$998,000$247/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4929092 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listed for sale$998,000+84.8%$247/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4929092 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Sold$540,000-6.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2015Pending sale$575,900$142/sqft
    Source: Coco Early & Associates Windham Division LLC #71801521 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Price change$575,900-2.2%$142/sqft
    4/21/2015Price change$589,000-1.7%$146/sqft
    4/6/2015Price change$599,000-1.8%$148/sqft
    3/15/2015Listed for sale$609,900+32.4%$151/sqft
    7/15/2004Sold$460,800$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,230 +5.8%$672,700
    2023$14,396 +9.7%$672,700 +1.3%
    2022$13,125 +4%$664,200 +0.7%
    2020$12,622 +3.5%$659,800 +22%
    2019$12,191 -3.2%$540,600
    2018$12,591 +15.3%$540,600
    2017$10,920 -7.4%$540,600
    2016$11,796 -0.4%$540,600 -0.9%
    2015$11,844 +2.2%$545,300 +12.9%
    2014$11,587 -1.3%$482,800 -3%
    2013$11,743 +2.4%$497,600
    2012$11,470 -0.1%$497,600
    2011$11,485 +5%$497,600
    2010$10,937 +1.5%$497,600 -16.9%
    2008$10,777 +14%$598,700 +2%
    2007$9,454 $587,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03087