Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    4 Cherry Tree Rd, Vernon Twp., NJ 07462

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $459,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,700

    $437,000 - $483,000

    $3,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria M. Hernandez 973-696-0077,

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Bought with:

    Debra Cisneros Perez

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3826628MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: .36 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200599000000085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vernon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2023Sold$380,000+5.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3826628 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Pending sale$359,900
    Source: NJMLS #23008479 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$359,900-2.7%
    Source: NJMLS #23008479 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$370,000
    Source: GSMLS #3826628 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Pending sale$370,000
    Source: GSMLS #3826628 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$370,000+48.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3826628 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Listing removed$249,900
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL #3452439 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Listed for sale$249,900+12.6%
    3/27/2013Sold$222,000-3.4%
    Source: GSMLS #2985965 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Listed for sale$229,888
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2985965 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,207 +12.9%$336,200 +12.9%
    2024$7,267 +1.3%$297,700 +7.6%
    2023$7,175 -0.5%$276,700 +8.1%
    2022$7,214 +4.1%$255,900 +16.1%
    2021$6,930 -3%$220,500 -1%
    2020$7,144 +4.6%$222,700 -12.1%
    2019$6,827 +2.7%$253,500
    2018$6,644 +0.2%$253,500
    2017$6,634 +0.3%$253,500
    2016$6,611 -0.9%$253,500
    2015$6,672 +0.1%$253,500
    2014$6,665 -0.7%$253,500
    2013$6,713 +1.3%$253,500
    2012$6,626 +4.4%$253,500
    2011$6,350 +4.1%$253,500
    2010$6,102 +20.6%$253,500
    2009$5,061 $253,500 +111.8%
    2008-- $119,700
    2007-- $119,700
    2006-- $119,700
    2005-- $119,700
    2004-- $119,700
    2003-- $119,700
    2002-- $119,700
    2001-- $119,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McAfee