Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,000

    4 Devon Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    4beds
    2baths
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $309,000 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,000

    $281,000 - $334,000

    $2,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath cape cod in North Wilmington, nestled at the end of the street. Enjoy the serenity of the private lot with shady trees and the soothing sounds of the running brook. Upgrades since the owner purchased include new roof, windows, new gas heater, central air added, with updated kitchen and baths. This home is move in ready. Homeowner is presently using one of the first floor bedrooms as the laundry room. Outdoor shed for additional storage. Come take a look, you won't be disappointed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0610600420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2014Sold$124,500-26.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2014Price change$169,000-3.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #6383976 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Price change$174,900-2.8%$130/sqft
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$179,900+56.4%$133/sqft
    1/2/2002Sold$115,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $283,700 +502.3%
    2024$1,792 +9.4%$47,100
    2023$1,638 -1.7%$47,100
    2022$1,666 +0%$47,100
    2021$1,666 0%$47,100
    2020$1,666 +0.1%$47,100
    2019$1,664 +6.1%$47,100
    2017$1,568 +0.1%$47,100
    2016$1,567 $47,100
    2015$1,567 +8.7%$47,100
    2014$1,442 $47,100
    2013-- $47,100
    2012-- $47,100
    2011-- $47,100
    2010-- $47,100
    2009-- $47,100
    2008-- $47,100
    2007-- $47,100
    2006-- $47,100
    2005-- $47,100
    2004-- $47,100
    2003-- $47,100
    2002-- $47,100
    2001-- $47,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19809