Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton
    Bought with: BHG Masiello Dover
    $120,000

    4 Elaine Road, Middleton, NH 03887

    3beds
    704sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your spring/summer project awaits, just look at this location! Deeded access to Sunrise Lake! Walk to beach and enjoy swimming, fishing, and boating. Priced below land assessed value due to need for either considerable rehab or replacement of cottage. Entering without permission is expressly prohibited due to safety, camp has been unoccupied for years. There is a significant project underway to improve the beach, and remedy the current erosion enhancing the lake life experience. CASH ONLY and SOLD AS IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Azzara,

    Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton 603-875-3128

    Bought with:

    Jodi A Trefethen

    BHG Masiello Dover

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085718MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 704
    • Total interior livable area: 704 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 704
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Dirt
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Lake Access
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 220
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: MDDNM00004L000183S000000
    • Zoning description: 1F RES WTR ACS

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage/Camp
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$120,000$170/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5085718 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$120,000$170/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5085718 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for sale$120,000$170/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5085718 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,156 +3.3%$203,100
    2023$3,055 +12.2%$203,100 +94.5%
    2022$2,724 -7.7%$104,400
    2021$2,951 $104,400
    2020$2,951 +7.5%$104,400
    2019$2,744 -6.1%$104,400
    2018$2,922 +15.2%$104,400 +10.9%
    2017$2,536 -25.5%$94,100
    2016$3,403 +26.2%$94,100
    2015$2,696 $94,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03887