Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,514,400

    4 Ellsworth St, Rye, NY 10580

    3beds
    2,035sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    4,107 Square Feet Lot
    $1,514,400 Zestimate®
    $744/sqft
    $7,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,514,400

    $1.39M - $1.68M

    $7,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IF INTERESTED: PLEASE CONTACT OWNER AT 917-363-7049 TEXT OR CALL OR EMAIL AT DRROSALINDAMACALUSO@GMAIL.COM Classic Tudor on a quiet street with exceptional curb appeal. New roof and newly painted exterior presents a warm welcome to this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home. Entrance foyer with a powder room leads into an elegant living room with beamed ceiling and stoned fireplace. Dining room decorated with built in corner cabinets brings you to a lovely renovated eat in kitchen with breakfast island and new stainless steel appliances. Mud room adds convenient access to kitchen from outdoor stoop. Second level offers 3 spacious bedrooms including updated master bathroom and new hall bathroom. Stairs leading up to third level with a bonus finished room and generous attic storage space. Rejuvenated Lower level offers laundry room with new washer/dryer, new water heater and new boiler and access to tandem two car garage. Many extras including ring doorbell, nest thermostat, updated outdoor lighting, updated indoor lighting including new outlets and light switches, new wall unit Air Conditioner. 2035 sq ft of living space. Corner lot 3920 sq ft. Milton elementary school and close to beach and park. PLEASE CONTACT OWNER AT 917-363-7049 TEXT OR CALL OR EMAIL AT DRROSALINDAMACALUSO@GMAIL.COM

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,107 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55140014618434

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rye

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Single Family,Tudor
    • Elementary School: Milton
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Rye
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: H6135381
    • MLS Name: HGAR
    • Middle School: Rye
    • School District: Rye City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2022Sold$995,000-0.4%$489/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6145539 Report a problem
    12/19/2021Pending sale$999,000$491/sqft
    11/3/2021Price change$999,000-4.9%$491/sqft
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$1,050,000-6.7%$516/sqft
    9/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$1,125,000+25%$553/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    8/16/2021Price change$6,800-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6135381 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for rent$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6135381 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Sold$900,000-2.7%$442/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4920531 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Pending sale$925,000$455/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rye - Sound Shore Regional Realty Center #4920531 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listed for sale$925,000+29.8%$455/sqft
    9/13/2012Sold$712,500-5.6%$350/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3207817 Report a problem
    7/21/2012Pending sale$755,000$371/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #3207817 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Price change$755,000-2.6%$371/sqft
    3/17/2012Listed for sale$775,000-3%$381/sqft
    8/11/2010Listing removed$799,000$393/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #3021834 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Price change$799,000-2.6%$393/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #2905831 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Price change$820,000-3.5%$403/sqft
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$850,000$418/sqft
    2/6/2010Listing removed$850,000$418/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #2905831 Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listed for sale$850,000$418/sqft
    10/3/2009Listing removed$850,000$418/sqft
    Source: NRT #2905831 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Price change$850,000-5.5%$418/sqft
    Source: NRT #2905831 Report a problem
    5/18/2009Price change$899,000-5.4%$442/sqft
    Source: NRT #2905831 Report a problem
    3/1/2009Listed for sale$950,000+75.9%$467/sqft
    Source: NRT #2905831 Report a problem
    4/11/2002Sold$540,000$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2002Sold$540,000$265/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,550
    2024-- $12,550
    2023-- $12,550
    2022-- $12,550
    2021-- $12,550
    2020-- $12,550
    2019-- $12,550
    2018-- $12,550
    2017-- $12,550
    2016-- $12,550
    2015-- $12,550
    2014-- $12,550
    2013-- $12,550 -20.3%
    2012-- $15,750
    2011-- $15,750
    2010-- $15,750
    2009-- $15,750
    2008-- $15,750
    2007-- $15,750
    2006-- $15,750
    2005-- $15,750
    2004-- $15,750
    2003-- $15,750
    2002-- $15,750
    2001-- $15,750
    2000-- $15,750
    1999-- $15,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10580