Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,368,000

    4 Galloping Hill Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    4beds
    3,406sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $1,368,000 Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $5,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,368,000

    $1.24M - $1.52M

    $5,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This amazing 4 bedroom/2.5 bath Colonial located in beautiful Country Woods area of Holmdel boasts a tudor flare & set high on hill in a wonderful neighborhood. The amazing updated kitchen is every cooks delight-VIKING prof 6 burner stove, double wall oven, built-in side by side fridge, 2 dishwashers, wine cooler & eat-in! Offers 2 wood burning fireplace, one in the formal living room and the other in the family room. Formal Dining Room. Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Master Bedroom with full bathroom and large walk-in closet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200004900000100018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holmdel

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Wall Oven
    • Driveway Description: Additional Parking, 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Fuel Information: Natural Gas
    • Level 1 Description: Kitchen, Living Room, Foyer, Laundry Room, Family Room, Powder Room
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Typeof Property: 2 or More Stories
    • Utilities Info: Electric
    • Water Information: Public Water
    • Cooling Information: Multi-Zone Cool
    • Floor Description: Ceramic
    • Heating Information: Multi Zone
    • Street Suffix: Road
    • Baths Description: Stall Shower
    • Level 2 Description: Bath Second, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Main
    • Lot Desc: Corner, Irregular Lot, Wooded Lot
    • Services Info: Garbage-Extra Charge
    • Interior Description: Blinds
    • Exterior Features: Fencing/Wall
    • Kitchen Description: Granite Corian etc Countertops, Breakfast Bar
    • Assoc Fee Frequency: Yearly
    • Master Bedroom Description: Full Bath
    • Sewer Information: Septic Tank
    • Taxes Amount: 13606
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • City: Holmdel
    • Transaction Type: Sellers/Landlords Agent/Disclosed Dual Agent
    • Status: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2018Sold$625,000-0.6%$183/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21801199 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Pending sale$629,000$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1815610 Report a problem
    2/25/2018Price change$629,000-3.2%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1815610 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Pending sale$650,000$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #1815610 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale$650,000-5.8%$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1815610 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Listing removed$690,000$203/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1703418 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Price change$690,000-4.8%$203/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Advantage #21541010 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$725,000-4.5%$213/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Advantage #21541010 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$759,000-5%$223/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/10/2015Price change$799,000-3.6%$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Homes of Distinction Real Estate #21517972 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Listed for sale$829,000+143.8%$243/sqft
    Source: C21/ Homes of Distinction Real Estate #21517972 Report a problem
    8/6/1996Sold$340,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,631 +6.2%$991,800 +6.2%
    2024$14,723 +2.6%$934,200 +5.9%
    2023$14,355 +4.2%$882,300 +16.1%
    2022$13,782 -4.6%$760,200 +5.6%
    2021$14,443 -1.1%$720,000 -2.9%
    2020$14,611 +3.7%$741,200 +2.9%
    2019$14,092 $720,100 +3.3%
    2018$14,092 +1.2%$697,300 +4%
    2017$13,922 +0.1%$670,600 -3.4%
    2016$13,913 -5.3%$694,000 -0.3%
    2015$14,686 +1.5%$696,000 -1%
    2014$14,469 +2.1%$702,700
    2013$14,174 +2.9%$702,700
    2012$13,780 +0.8%$702,700
    2011$13,675 -1.4%$702,700
    2010$13,866 +3.4%$702,700 -18.5%
    2009$13,410 $861,800
    2008-- $861,800
    2007-- $861,800 +135.9%
    2006-- $365,300 +3.7%
    2005-- $352,100 +2%
    2003-- $345,100
    2002-- $345,100
    2001-- $345,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07733