Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $575,000

    4 Good Intent Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043

    4beds
    2,564sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $596,900 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage roomClassic colonial homeCathedral ceilingsPrivate wooded lotHardwood floors throughoutFirst-floor bedroom and bathScreened-in back porch
    Best and final offers are due by midnight April 16th. A classic colonial home on 1.24 acres, with four bedrooms and two full baths, including a first-floor bedroom and bath. The home features a rustic kitchen with custom cabinetry, and brick floors. The dining and family rooms have an open, spacious flow, with exposed wooden beams, cathedral ceilings, scenic views and french doors leading into the kitchen. The primary bedroom and bathroom on the first floor is truly a retreat with an ensuite bonus room/home office or huge walk in closet. 3 bedrooms upstairs are all a nice size. The finished basement includes a 2nd family room with a bar, laundry, and storage room. The property is surrounded by a private, wooded lot with gorgeous views. Hardwood floors throughout, tiled showers, a screened-in back porch, lots of closet space & storage. Only two owners since it was built. A brand new septic system in 2024. This is a unique one of a kind property in desirable Voorhees Twp.. Schedule your tour today!
    33 days
    |
    887
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TammyLee Kennedy 856-931-1200,

    KingsGate Realty LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2114168MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Storage Room, Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 21
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 14
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Family room
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 19
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 340 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 20
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 11
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 16
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 230 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 23
      Storage room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Features
      • Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Exposed Beams, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings
      • Flooring: Tile/Brick, Wood
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Shelving
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,564
      • Total interior livable area: 2,564 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,564
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 15
      • Parking features: Gravel, Private, Driveway, Off Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Porch, Screened Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.24 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 340028800001
      • Zoning: RR
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent,Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amps
      • Sewer: Private Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Cable, Other Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $466,100
      • Annual tax amount: $11,997
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Bar, A / C Window Units, Electric Fireplace Inserts, Sheds As Is,
      • Exclusions: Washer And Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $596,900

        $567,000 - $627,000

        $3,823/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$575,000$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2114168 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Contingent$575,000$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2114168 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$575,000+17.3%$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2114168 Report a problem
        3/22/2024Sold$490,000-10.9%$191/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2058892 Report a problem
        3/9/2024Pending sale$549,900$214/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2058892 Report a problem
        1/31/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2058892 Report a problem
        1/19/2024Pending sale$549,900$214/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2058892 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Contingent$549,900$214/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2058892 Report a problem
        11/22/2023Listed for sale$549,900$214/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2058892 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,997 +0.5%$466,100 +68%
        2024$11,933 +1.8%$277,500
        2023$11,719 +2.1%$277,500
        2022$11,483 +0.6%$277,500
        2021$11,411 +4.2%$277,500
        2020$10,950 +9.3%$277,500
        2019$10,022 $277,500
        2018$10,022 -6.7%$277,500
        2017$10,739 +3.3%$277,500
        2016$10,401 +1.3%$277,500
        2015$10,270 +3.3%$277,500
        2014$9,946 +9.9%$277,500
        2013$9,046 -10%$277,500 -11.3%
        2012$10,046 +4.2%$312,900 -11.8%
        2011$9,645 +4.5%$354,600
        2010$9,227 +0.9%$354,600
        2009$9,149 $354,600
        2008-- $354,600
        2007-- $354,600
        2006-- $354,600 +184.8%
        2005-- $124,500
        2004-- $124,500
        2003-- $124,500
        2002-- $124,500
        2001-- $124,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08043

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable