Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $485,000

    4 Greeley Road, Craryville, NY 12521

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    2 Acres Lot
    $485,600 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $2,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,600

    $408,000 - $578,000

    $2,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fine finishes and custom details can be found throughout this beautiful new listing. This inspiring three bedroom, two bath home has been completely updated by the current owners over their 30 years of ownership. On the main level, the kitchen boasts stainless appliances, new cabinets and stone counters. The bathroom has been stylishly updated and contains a full sized stackable washer/dryer. A bedroom and den or office complete the first floor. The second level is uniquely special with its six cathedral dormers that deliver inspirational sunlight everywhere. It features two bedrooms and a luxurious full bath. The property consists of two one-acre tax parcels, with the house and improvements sited on one of the parcels. Outside, you'll enjoy a two-car garage with storage or studio space above and complementary ''He'' and ''She'' sheds giving everyone their own space. There is a large stone patio with fire ring at its core and an outdoor shower for whenever the urge calls. Paver walkways, flower boxes and native stone walls highlight the yard and being nicely situated off the road provides a great deal of privacy. Located in central Columbia County makes for an easy NYC commute, while also being within 10 miles of exciting and vibrant downtown Hudson. Property is on 2 separate tax lots, #153.-1-48 & #153.-1-49. Schedule a visit to see what a special opportunity this is!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margaret Bower Avenia 518-697-9865,

    Columbia County RE Specialist,

    John Avenia 518-567-4404,

    Columbia County RE Specialist

    Bought with:

    Sangi Nouweland, 10401354153

    Coldwell Banker Village GreenK

    Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20253530MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Description: Skylights
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 231.14
    • Dimensions: 18.2 x 12.7
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: en suite bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 211.6
    • Dimensions: 18.4 x 11.5
    Bathroom
    • Description: Laundry Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 106.59
    • Dimensions: 9.11 x 11.7
    Bathroom
    • Description: French Doors to back yard
    • Level: First
    • Area: 105.45
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.1
    Bonus room
    • Description: Hallway
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 68.93
    • Dimensions: 6.1 x 11.3
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat-in
    • Level: First
    • Area: 137.36
    • Dimensions: 10.1 x 13.6
    Living room
    • Description: Beamed Cathedral ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 27.3 x 10.11
    Office
    • Description: Off Livingroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 95.75
    • Dimensions: 12.12 x 7.9
    Office
    • Description: Storage Closet in Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 33.97
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 7.9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Oven, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower, Private Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Forest, Rural, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 153.148
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$485,000-2.4%$346/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20253530 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$497,000$355/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20253530 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Price change$497,000-5.3%$355/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20253530 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$525,000$375/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20253530 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12521