Tucked into the upper corner of a cul de sac and settled on over an acre of land sits this 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch with a finished walkout lower level leading to the private saltwater pool backyard oasis. This one owner home is just waiting for you to add your personal touches. Plenty of space, first floor laundry, central air, solar panels and a whole house generator complete the package. Come take a look at all that this home has to offer. The possibilities are endless. You won't be disappointed!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/9)
$629,000
4 Hane Road, Mashpee, MA 02649
3beds
1,956sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
1.3 Acres Lot
$617,100 Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airFirst floor laundryFinished walkout lower level
- 21 days |
- 2,696 |
- 67 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David J Hendrick 508-737-3338,
Bell One Real Estate
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22601753
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Other
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Flooring: Other
- Features: Bedroom 2, Shared Full Bath, Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bedroom 3, Shared Full Bath, Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Private Full Bath
Kitchen
- Description: Countertop(s): Laminate,Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Fireplace(s): Wood Burning,Flooring: Other
- Features: Living Room, Ceiling Fan(s), HU Cable TV
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Dryer
- Laundry: First Floor
Features
- HU Cable TV
- Flooring: Other, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s), Bay/Bow Windows
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,956
- Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Concrete, In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced, Full
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Features: Conservation Area, School, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Horse Trail, Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: MASH M:35 B:67 L:0
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $567,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,756
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$617,100
$586,000 - $648,000
$4,013/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $629,000-3.1%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 +9.1% | $567,300 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $3,444 +7.7% | $535,600 +17.4% |
| 2023 | $3,198 +4.3% | $456,200 +21.6% |
| 2022 | $3,065 +3.1% | $375,100 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $2,973 +3.5% | $327,800 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $2,873 +4.2% | $316,100 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $2,756 +8.8% | $304,500 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $2,532 +1.3% | $283,900 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $2,499 +2.8% | $271,900 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $2,431 +3.1% | $263,100 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $2,357 -1.8% | $258,700 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $2,401 +1.2% | $255,700 |
| 2013 | $2,373 -0.9% | $255,700 -4.3% |
| 2012 | $2,395 +1% | $267,300 -0.5% |
| 2011 | $2,372 +7.1% | $268,600 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $2,215 +3.8% | $284,300 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $2,133 -2.9% | $305,100 -8.6% |
| 2008 | $2,196 +8.7% | $333,800 -3.6% |
| 2007 | $2,021 -11.6% | $346,100 +1.1% |
| 2006 | $2,286 +3.5% | $342,200 +0.6% |
| 2005 | $2,208 +11.8% | $340,200 +67.8% |
| 2004 | $1,975 +2.4% | $202,800 |
| 2003 | $1,929 +6.9% | $202,800 |
| 2002 | $1,805 +7.4% | $202,800 +63.9% |
| 2001 | $1,680 | $123,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02649