Welcome To Lot 4 Highland Cliff Road. This Beautiful 49.7 +/- Acre Parcel Has A Lot Of Options. Located in Windham off of the very popular Highland Cliff Road, Property is partially through the subdivision process as Phase 2 of the Canada Hill Subdivision, but very developable as a new subdivision (Talk to the planning board), or even just a very private spacious single lot. There is also an option to buy the 1.03 Acre Lot abutting this parcel in the Canada Hill Subdivision. Please call Broker for more info. This Property is a must see!!
Active
$525,000
Lot 4 Highland Cliff Road, Windham, ME 04082
--beds
--baths
49.7Acres
Land
Built in ----
49.7 Acres Lot
$675,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 147 days |
- 349 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Getty Real Estate Services, LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1646811
Lot
- Size: 49.7 Acres
- Features: Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Agricultural, Farm, Level, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: WINMM7B10LB
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $528,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,515
- Date on market: 12/17/2025
Estimated market value
$675,800
$507,000 - $852,000
$2,902/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+36.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Listing removed | $384,900 |
Source: Alliance Realty #1414576 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $384,900+10% |
Source: Alliance Realty #1414576 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2019 | Listing removed | $349,900 |
Source: Alliance Realty #1360823 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Price change | $349,900-1.4% |
Source: Alliance Realty #1360823 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $354,900 |
Source: Alliance Realty #1360823 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,057 +7.8% | $528,100 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $5,621 +9.3% | $501,900 +13.3% |
| 2022 | $5,141 +7.1% | $442,800 +38.4% |
| 2020 | $4,800 +2.5% | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $4,685 +22.4% | $320,000 +26.9% |
| 2018 | $3,827 +12.4% | $252,100 +21.7% |
| 2017 | $3,404 +4.6% | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $3,253 +3.6% | $207,200 |
| 2015 | $3,139 +3.3% | $207,200 |
| 2014 | $3,040 +1.5% | $207,200 |
| 2013 | $2,994 +4% | $207,200 |
| 2011 | $2,880 +6.2% | $207,200 -10.2% |
| 2009 | $2,712 +4.4% | $230,800 +1.3% |
| 2008 | $2,598 +110% | $227,900 +64% |
| 2005 | $1,237 | $139,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment*
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04062