Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,400,000

    4 Hunter Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677

    6beds

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceBright sunroomSoaring ceilingsHeated gunite poolArchitectural slate roofExceptional craftsmanshipOne-of-a-kind steel staircase
    Stunning custom-built contemporary in Woodcliff Lake's coveted West Hill area, set on a private, park-like 0.72-acre cul-de-sac surrounded by mature trees, lush greenery, & ornamental plantings. A resort-style backyard oasis offers heated Gunite pool, waterfall, spa, built-in grill, ample green space. High-end steel framing allows for expansive, beam-free living spaces. This 5,700+ sq. ft. residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, soaring ceilings, and panoramic windows. A grand 2-story foyer opens to a one-of-a-kind steel staircase that anchors a Great Room with vaulted ceiling, a suspended 3-sided fireplace, and bar for effortless entertaining. The Salerno Chef's Kitchen—appointed with Wolf, Sub-Zero, Miele, JennAir appliances, granite countertops—opens to a bright sunroom & banquet-sized dining room w/ a butler's pantry creating easy indoor-outdoor flow. The luxe primary suite is a serene retreat with sitting area, gas fireplace & a boutique-style dressing room. The floor plan includes 6 bedroom ensuites, 7.5 bathrooms, a private office, powder rm & 1st-floor bedroom w/ adjoining full bath. An additional 1,700+ sq. ft. finished lower level offers a movie screen, gym, & recreation space. Heated 4-car garage, architectural slate roof, whole-house generator & more. This remarkable residence must be experienced in person to appreciate its exceptional details and design—conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, parks, and NYC transit.
    2 days
    |
    460
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy Miller 201-248-1674,

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty,

    Heidi Pollack 201-264-4581,

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26015771MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 7
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Gas
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Details: Attached, O/See Remk
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck / Patio
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: South
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6801207000000002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Wrshp
      • Security: Security
      Location
      • Region: Woodcliff Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,671,200
      • Annual tax amount: $36,532
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$2,400,000+616.4%
        Source: NJMLS #26015771 Report a problem
        7/5/1995Sold$335,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$36,131 +1.8%$1,671,200 +1.8%
        2024$35,487 +6.3%$1,641,400 +6.5%
        2023$33,378 +7.4%$1,541,700 +8.6%
        2022$31,070 +2.8%$1,420,000 +2.9%
        2021$30,235 +1.7%$1,380,600 -4.2%
        2020$29,716 +1.3%$1,441,300 +1.3%
        2019$29,325 $1,422,500 +0.6%
        2018$29,325 -0.6%$1,414,600 +1.9%
        2017$29,504 +2.7%$1,388,300 +0.9%
        2016$28,720 -1.6%$1,376,100 +1.7%
        2015$29,196 +3.6%$1,352,800 +2.4%
        2014$28,179 -16%$1,321,700
        2013$33,537 $1,321,700
        2012$33,537 +3.6%$1,321,700 -11.8%
        2011$32,368 +4.9%$1,499,200
        2010$30,869 +0.5%$1,499,200
        2009$30,719 $1,499,200
        2007-- $1,499,200
        2006-- $1,499,200
        2005-- $1,499,200
        2004-- $1,499,200
        2003-- $1,499,200 +53.8%
        2002-- $975,000
        2001-- $975,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07677

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable