Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,232,600

    4 Indian Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    2,548sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    2.35 Acres Lot
    $1,232,600 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $6,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,232,600

    $1.15M - $1.33M

    $6,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pristine,Updated 4 bedroom Yates colonial charmingly set high on the hill, sited for privacy. New marble bathrooms, granite counter tops, hardwood floors throughout, fireplaces in the living room, family room and master bedroom. Many more updates including whole house generator, Basement (700 sq ft ) not included in square footage. Stonewalls, usable land with tool shed.Second floor laundry room. Interior freshly painted and new lighting. A true delight perfect for all ages

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5546009820114

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2016Sold$642,000-2.6%$252/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4603627 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Pending sale$659,000$259/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4603627 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Price change$659,000-5.7%$259/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4603627 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Price change$699,000-9.8%$274/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4603627 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Price change$775,000-3%$304/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4603627 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$799,000$314/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4603627 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$799,000$314/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4539191 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$799,000-3.2%$314/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4539191 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for sale$825,000-5.1%$324/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4539191 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Listing removed$869,000$341/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4518715 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listed for sale$869,000-2.9%$341/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4518715 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Listing removed$895,000$351/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3112545 Report a problem
    6/5/2011Price change$895,000-2.6%$351/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3112545 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$919,000-4.2%$361/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3112545 Report a problem
    5/31/2005Sold$959,000$376/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125,840 +4.4%
    2024-- $120,500
    2023-- $120,500
    2022-- $120,500
    2021-- $120,500
    2020-- $120,500
    2019-- $120,500
    2018-- $120,500
    2017-- $120,500
    2016-- $120,500 -24.7%
    2015-- $160,000
    2014-- $160,000 +12.7%
    2013-- $142,000 +12.7%
    2012-- $126,000
    2011-- $126,000
    2010-- $126,000
    2009-- $126,000
    2008-- $126,000
    2007-- $126,000
    2006-- $126,000
    2005-- $126,000
    2004-- $126,000
    2003-- $126,000
    2002-- $126,000
    2001-- $126,000
    2000-- $126,000
    1999-- $126,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576