Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $274,900

    4 Kiefer Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Country living without country location! Located conveniently within seven minutes of Highway 54, you're within striking distance of both lakefront & off water entertainment dining, as well as shopping and grocery. With over an acre lot and no restrictions, this home is your oyster! Add a shop, an additional garage, or a garden, and avoid the hassle of overbearing restrictions and covenants. Featuring 3 bedrooms, two full baths, and an open-concept living/dining area, the home offers a functional and effective layout suitable for all end users. Pride of ownership shows its best colors with this home, featuring fresh paint, new trex decking and powder coated aluminum railings, and a SPOTLESS condition! With great indoor and outdoor spaces, this home checks all the boxes for the savvy homeowner, and the condition of the home is hard to beat! Potential like this doesn't last long- Give us a call before this one is gone!
    24 days
    |
    34
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JEFFREY D KRANTZ (573)302-2300,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,

    JACOB KRANTZ PC 573-480-6132,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3586200Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,250
      • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 1.97 Acres
      • Dimensions: 529 x 238 x 585
      • Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Level, Outside City Limits, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 131011000000008001
      • Zoning description: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $82,220
      • Annual tax amount: $912
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances, window treatments, all fixtures
      • Exclusions: Personal items, Two deep freezers in garage.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Contingent$274,900$220/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3586200 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$274,900$220/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3586200 Report a problem
        7/23/2009Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$848 +3%$15,620
        2023$824 0%$15,620
        2022$824 $15,620
        2021-- $15,620 +4.5%
        2020-- $14,950
        2019-- $14,950 -1%
        2018$829 +10.6%$15,100 -2.1%
        2017$750 +1.2%$15,430
        2016$741 $15,430
        2015-- $15,430 -0.8%
        2012-- $15,560
        2011-- $15,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65026

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent