Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,650,000
  • $1,650,000

    4 Little Mountain Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,866,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,866,900

    $1.70M - $2.05M

    $7,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this magnificent Contemporary home nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac, showcasing breathtaking vistas of Lake Tappan. A grand 2 story foyer invites you into an open floor plan revealing a dramatic layout adorned with 10-foot ceilings. A dining room & living room provide the perfect setting for entertainment. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel app, refrigerator and freezer, an island flowing effortlessly into the family room with its vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, wet bar. Step outside to discover a private backyard oasis, complete with patio, lagoon pool & tranquil waterfall feature. A mudroom with 3 car garage access & main floor guest suite & full bath. The upper level features a luxurious primary suite with a sitting area, terrace,2 WIC & a primary bath/w a large glass shower. Loft/w picturesque views is home to a gym, 2 bedrooms & full bath. Lower level offers a rec/game room, office, bedroom, & full bath. Close to Blue Ribbon Schools & NYC transport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Attilio Adamo 201-264-8305,

    Serhant New Jersey LLC,

    Victoria Adamo 551-404-2580

    Bought with:

    Michalia Day

    Corcoran Infinity Properties, River Vale

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24021728MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Gas

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached, Gar Opener
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Outdoor Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunrise, Sunset
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4301702000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Clapboard, Stucco, Stone Veneer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security
    Community
    • Community features: Close/School, Close/Trans
    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Sold$1,650,000-5.7%
    Source: NJMLS #24021728 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Pending sale$1,749,000
    Source: NJMLS #24021728 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$1,749,000-5.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24021728 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for sale$1,849,000+64.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24021728 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listing removed$1,125,000
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1932881 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$1,125,000-2.2%
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$1,150,000+21.1%
    3/3/2018Sold$950,000-4.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2017Listed for sale$995,500-9.4%
    Source: Rand Realty Company #1737912 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listing removed$1,099,000-0.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Associates #1722044 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Price change$1,099,900-8.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Associates #1703907 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Price change$1,199,000-11.8%
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Associates #1703907 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Price change$1,358,888-9.3%
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ABBOTT REALTORS-HOHOKUS #1638103 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Price change$1,499,000-6.3%
    9/18/2016Listed for sale$1,599,000+153.8%
    7/12/1995Sold$630,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,919 $950,000
    2024$20,919 +2.2%$950,000
    2023$20,463 +1.2%$950,000
    2022$20,216 +0.2%$950,000
    2021$20,169 +2.9%$950,000
    2020$19,599 -29.6%$950,000
    2019$27,841 $950,000 -31%
    2018$27,841 +3.5%$1,377,600
    2017$26,905 +1.6%$1,377,600
    2016$26,477 +2.7%$1,377,600
    2015$25,775 +3.1%$1,377,600
    2014$24,990 +7.8%$1,377,600
    2013$23,171 $1,377,600
    2012$23,171 +2.6%$1,377,600
    2011$22,583 +1.4%$1,377,600 +32.4%
    2010$22,271 +3.6%$1,040,200
    2009$21,501 $1,040,200
    2007-- $1,040,200
    2006-- $1,040,200
    2005-- $1,040,200
    2004-- $1,040,200
    2003-- $1,040,200
    2002-- $1,040,200 +58.9%
    2001-- $654,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675