Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,218,300

    4 Manor Rd N, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    5beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,218,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,218,300

    $1.05M - $1.40M

    $5,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUNTINGTON \ GREENLAWN 5 Bedroom 3.5 Bathrooms Quite Tree Line Street Fence Yard With Awesome Oversize Deck Great For Entertaining 3 Zone Heating System Safety Equipment includes Smoke Detector and Carbon Dioxide Detectors Many Brand New Updates Multiple Bright And Sunny Bay Windows Large Master Bedroom With Private Master Bathroom Driveway With Detach 1 1/2 Garage Wood Floors Thur Out And Ceramic Floor Tiles Exposed Brick Fire Place Large Fence Yard Brand New Washer / Dryer Is a few years old New Recess Lighting And Ceiling Fans Thru Out Bright and Sunny Bay Windows And Sky Light Eat in Kitchen New Stove with Dishwasher Full Basement Pet Permitted 30 lbs or Less Utilities Not Included Sorry No Programs Outside Smoking Permitted Rent: $3,200 Security: $3,200 Broker Fee Applies Leave Name And Contact Number In Your Email. Owner Will Check For Past Eviction Notices In Application Process (RLNE2101835)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400168000100023000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2016Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Renter Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Renter Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,900
    2023-- $4,900
    2022-- $4,900
    2021-- $4,900
    2020-- $4,900
    2019-- $4,900
    2018-- $4,900
    2017$19,696 $4,900
    2016-- $4,900
    2015-- $4,900
    2014-- $4,900
    2013-- $4,900
    2012-- $4,900
    2011-- $4,900
    2010-- $4,900
    2009-- $4,900
    2008-- $4,900
    2007$12,249 +13.6%$4,900
    2005$10,782 +7.2%$4,900
    2004$10,054 +7.3%$4,900
    2003$9,371 +6.5%$4,900
    2002$8,799 +2.1%$4,900
    2001$8,618 +0.3%$4,900
    2000$8,596 $4,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11740