Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Bought with: Keller Williams South Sound
    $650,000

    4 Martin Lane, Menlo, WA 98577

    3beds
    2,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    5.99 Acres Lot
    $650,300 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Bought with:

    Melanie Seiler, 130004

    Keller Williams South Sound

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2500998MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,544
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    Lot
    • Size: 5.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13081424060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009
    • Major remodel year: 2009

Other facts
    • Cumulative days on market: 1 day

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$650,000$256/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2500998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,970 +3.1%$671,800
    2023$4,820 -7.5%$671,800 +30.3%
    2022$5,211 -2%$515,500 +19.6%
    2021$5,317 +33.9%$431,200 +4.6%
    2020$3,970 -18.5%$412,200 +16.6%
    2019$4,873 +16.3%$353,500 +18%
    2018$4,189 -8.8%$299,500
    2017$4,593 +11.2%$299,500
    2015$4,131 +2.9%$299,500 +8.2%
    2014$4,016 -2.3%$276,700
    2012$4,108 $276,700 -8.7%
    2011-- $303,100 -3.8%
    2010-- $315,100 +26.8%
    2009-- $248,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98577