4 Maywood Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804
Home value
$1,087,400
$1.03M - $1.15M
$6,639/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,639/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,639/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,173/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,173/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth C. Ritchie 404-423-6414,
Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty 914-620-8682
Lisa Collins, 10401299817
Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Built-in Features, Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Walk Through Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Scuttle,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,592
- Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Mailbox
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 1000000003011210000001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Shingle Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1923
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: New Rochelle
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/10/2023 | Sold | $935,000+4%$587/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Pending sale | $899,000$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $899,000+22.7%$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Sold | $732,500-0.9%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $739,000+16322.2%$464/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6062218 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Listing removed | $4,495$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4903642 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2019 | Price change | $4,495-0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4903642 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2018 | Price change | $4,500-2.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4853322 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $4,595-0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4841141 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2017 | Sold | $4,500+2.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2017 | Listing removed | $4,600$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4726189 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2017 | Price change | $4,600+0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4726189 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2017 | Price change | $4,595-0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4710085 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,600+2.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4710085 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Sold | $4,400+1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2015 | Listing removed | $4,495$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4541899 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2015 | Listed for rent | $4,495$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4541899 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2014 | Listing removed | $4,495$3/sqft |
Source: Larchmont Brokerage #4404407 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Sold | $4,350-99.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $4,495$3/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4404407 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2006 | Sold | $629,000$395/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,880 +14.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $13,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $13,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,000 +23.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2015 | $10,009 0% | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $10,009 +0% | $10,550 |
| 2013 | $10,009 | $10,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2004 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,550 |
| 2000 | -- | $10,550 |
| 1999 | -- | $10,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Wykagyl