Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,860,000

    4 Meadow Ridge Drive, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    3beds
    2,489sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,316.2 Square Feet Lot
    $2,870,800 Zestimate®
    $1,149/sqft
    $7,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,870,800

    $2.67M - $3.10M

    $7,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Corte Madera, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home effortlessly combines modern style, comfort, and sustainability. Thoughtfully designed for every stage of life, it's a true haven for those seeking both convenience and serenity. Step inside to discover a fresh, contemporary interior with brand-new carpeting and freshly painted wallsa perfect canvas for your personal touch. The kitchen, remodeled in 2023, is a standout feature, equipped with premium KitchenAid appliances, including a 36 refrigerator, 36 cooktop, 36 hood, 27 double oven, 27 microwave, and a KitchenAid dishwasher. Sleek finishes and ample counter space make it a dream for home chefs and entertainers alike. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen to the dining and living areas, where expansive windows showcase breathtaking hillside views, and a cozy fireplace invites you to unwind. Outside, a brand-new deck overlooks a tranquil nature area, creating the ideal setting for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or peaceful moments surrounded by greenery. Sustainability is woven into every detail, with updated HVAC, JA Solar panels and a SolarEdge battery system ensuring energy efficiency and convenience. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility, perfect as guest rooms, home offices, or creative spaces. A two-car garage adds practicality, while the home's location offers easy access to award-winning schools, scenic hiking trails of Ring Mountain, and Corte Madera's vibrant shops and restaurants. This is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Stafford DRE #01372158 415-706-6025,

    Compass 415-345-7640

    Bought with:

    Alisa Wynd, DRE #01342726

    Golden Gate Sotheby's

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326027864MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marin County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bidet, Closet, Double Vanity, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Shower Stall(s), Soaking Tub
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub w/Shower Over
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside Area
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,489
    • Total interior livable area: 2,489 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden/Greenbelt, Ridge
    Lot
    • Size: 6,316 sqft
    • Features: Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03441302
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Corte Madera

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $374 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Other
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Association name: The Madera Del Presidio
    • Association phone: 877-904-3080

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$2,860,000+16.7%$1,149/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326027864 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$2,450,000$984/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326027864 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$2,450,000+60.7%$984/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326027864 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Sold$1,525,000-3.2%$613/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #21421786 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listed for sale$1,575,000+51.4%$633/sqft
    Source: Decker Bullock Sotheby's International Realty #21421786 Report a problem
    8/30/2001Sold$1,040,000+57.6%$418/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1999Sold$660,000$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,932 +4.3%$1,852,228 +2%
    2024$22,939 +3%$1,815,917 +2%
    2023$22,266 +0.8%$1,780,315 +2%
    2022$22,085 +1.7%$1,745,408 +2%
    2021$21,719 +0.1%$1,711,193 +1%
    2020$21,707 +5.4%$1,693,654 +3.2%
    2019$20,592 +1.6%$1,640,848 +2%
    2018$20,275 +1.2%$1,608,683 +2%
    2017$20,034 +4.4%$1,577,142 +2%
    2016$19,192 +18.2%$1,546,225 +21.3%
    2015$16,233 +4.6%$1,274,628 +2%
    2014$15,516 $1,249,667 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,244,025 +2%
    2012-- $1,219,635 +2%
    2011-- $1,195,722 +0.8%
    2010-- $1,186,793 -0.2%
    2009-- $1,189,614 +2%
    2008-- $1,166,292 +2%
    2007-- $1,143,426 +2%
    2006-- $1,121,006 +2%
    2005-- $1,099,032 +2%
    2004-- $1,077,484 +1.9%
    2003-- $1,057,739 +2%
    2002-- $1,037,000 +51%
    2001-- $686,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94925