Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,100

    4 Misty Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $521,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,100

    $495,000 - $547,000

    $3,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch offering hardwood floors throughout, open concept floor plan, great home for entertaining both inside and out. Full finished basement with potential home office interior access from garage plus full bath. Fully fenced yard with large patio, above ground pool a gift will be removed by homeowner if buyer prefers. Drive way retaining wall new creating space for 2 or more cars. This home has beach rights. Easy show

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200035000600031000
    • Lease amount: $0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Sewer: Other
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Zoned
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage
    • WaterSource: Community
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 9346
    • AvailabilityDate: 2021-09-30
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • MlsStatus: Contract
    • Available date: 09/30/2021

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Sold$360,000-4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3328693 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Contingent$375,000
    Source: NY State MLS #11007326 Report a problem
    7/31/2021Pending sale$375,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3328693 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NY State MLS Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for sale$375,000+57.6%
    5/3/2016Sold$238,000-0.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2655935 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Listing removed$239,900
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #2655935 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Price change$239,900+2.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #2655935 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listed for sale$234,900-6%
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #2655935 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Listing removed$249,900
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #2655935 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Price change$249,900-3.8%
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #2655935 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for sale$259,900
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #2655935 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,200
    2023-- $2,200
    2022-- $2,200
    2021-- $2,200
    2020-- $2,200
    2019-- $2,200
    2018-- $2,200
    2017$9,240 $2,200
    2016-- $2,200
    2015-- $2,200 -8.3%
    2014-- $2,400
    2013-- $2,400
    2012-- $2,400
    2011-- $2,400
    2010-- $2,400
    2009-- $2,400
    2008-- $2,400
    2007$6,174 +22.7%$2,400
    2005$5,030 +5.3%$2,400
    2004$4,778 +10.3%$2,400
    2003$4,332 +8.9%$2,400
    2002$3,979 +7.1%$2,400
    2001$3,717 -0.9%$2,400
    2000$3,750 $2,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778