Absolutely gorgeous 16+ acres in Clancy, with beautiful mountain views in every direction. Great combo of trees, open space, and wildflower meadows. 2 well heads on the property. Enjoy the elbow room, scenery & ease of access!
Active
$445,000
4 Mountain Meadow Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
--beds
--baths
16.41Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
16.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days
- 133
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Freda Wilkinson 406-431-5240,
Big Sky Brokers, LLC
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30079599
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 16.41 Acres
- Topography: Varied
Details
- Parcel number: 51168722201300000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Jefferson County
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Snow Removal
- Services included: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- HOA name: Warm Springs Ranches
Location
- Region: Clancy
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $250,755
- Annual tax amount: $1,302
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 -4.7% | $250,755 +54% |
| 2024 | $961 +3.2% | $162,803 |
| 2023 | $931 +38% | $162,803 +61.5% |
| 2022 | $675 +0% | $100,796 |
| 2021 | $675 +2.7% | $100,796 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $657 -3.6% | $97,007 |
| 2019 | $682 -21.1% | $97,007 +25.8% |
| 2018 | $864 +2.3% | $77,087 |
| 2017 | $844 +3.3% | $77,087 -1.5% |
| 2016 | $817 +40.6% | $78,266 |
| 2015 | $581 -9.1% | $78,266 +63.7% |
| 2014 | $640 +6.1% | $47,823 +11.8% |
| 2013 | $603 +230.3% | $42,776 +416.5% |
| 2012 | $183 | $8,282 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $12,409 |
| 2007 | -- | $12,409 |
| 2006 | -- | $12,409 +1.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,247 |
Find assessor info on the county website




