Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,095,000

    4 Oak Landing Road, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    2,466sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,993,900 Zestimate®
    $850/sqft
    $600/mo HOA

    What's special

    Filled with natural lightVaulted ceilings with skylightsMoen fixturesWet barGas rangeExpansive windows throughoutBuilt-in ovens
    Welcome to the waterfront community of Oak Landing and 4 Oak Landing Rd in Wilmington, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath detached townhome with a 1-car garage and no shared walls, HOA maintains the exterior maintenance of the dwelling as well as landscaping offering the perfect blend of low-maintenance living and the privacy of a single-family home, truly the best of both worlds. An exceptional coastal amenity, this property includes an assigned 35-foot deep-water boat slip, ideal for embracing the waterfront lifestyle, with the added bonus of enjoying amazing sunrises over the Intracoastal Waterway and Wrightsville Beach. Inside, custom craftsmanship and coastal charm are showcased throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a first-floor primary suite, and a luxurious walk-in tiled shower and closet. Filled with natural light, the main living area showcases vaulted ceilings with skylights and expansive windows throughout, creating a bright, open, and inviting atmosphere. The second floor offers warm pine flooring, spacious guest accommodations, and walk-in attic storage. The chef's kitchen is appointed with custom soft-close cabinetry handcrafted by local artisan Doug Petty, custom concrete countertops, and a stunning concrete/oyster shell island, wet bar, and countertops created by Dustin Braudway of Blue Water Surfaces. Premium stainless-steel appliances include a gas range, built-in ovens, warming drawer, and microwave. Additional upscale finishes include Moen fixtures, Elkay sinks, and a beautiful tabby fireplace with gas logs. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a large rear deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard framed by mature live oak and pecan trees. The expansive deck also offers the option to be enclosed, creating additional year-round living space. This rare offering seamlessly blends custom luxury, privacy, and coastal convenience with the ease of low-maintenance living, allowing you to truly relax and enjoy the exceptional lifestyle this property provides.
    3 days
    |
    528
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC 910-509-1924,

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation,

    Caleb W Morrison 207-653-9007,

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100575661MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.4 x 13.7
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 17.7 x 11.3
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.7 x 11.7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 15.7
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.3 x 7
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20.7 x 18.4
      Heating
      • Propane, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Attic Fan,Floored,Storage,Walk-In
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,466
      • Total interior livable area: 2,466 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Additional Parking, Concrete, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Gas Log
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: See Remarks
      • Frontage type: See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Boat Slip
      Details
      • Parcel number: R06309003004000
      • Zoning: R-20

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Oak Landing Townhouses
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Dock, Boat Slip - Assigned, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Termite Bond
      • HOA fee: $7,200 annually
      • HOA name: Oak Landing
      • HOA phone: 910-263-4625
      Location
      • Region: Wilmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $850/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,065,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,267
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,993,900

        $1.89M - $2.09M

        $3,031/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$2,095,000+447.7%$850/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100575661 Report a problem
        9/27/2013Sold$382,500-0.6%$155/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #30494720 Report a problem
        8/11/2013Listed for sale$385,000-10.3%$156/sqft
        Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp. #494720 Report a problem
        3/18/2013Listing removed$429,000$174/sqft
        Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp. #462052 Report a problem
        7/25/2012Price change$429,000-14%$174/sqft
        Source: Intracoastal Realty #462052 Report a problem
        2/25/2012Price change$499,000-5.7%$202/sqft
        Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp. #462052 Report a problem
        10/13/2011Price change$529,000-3.6%$215/sqft
        Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp. #462052 Report a problem
        8/13/2011Price change$549,000-3.5%$223/sqft
        Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp. #462052 Report a problem
        4/17/2011Listed for sale$569,000$231/sqft
        Source: Intracoastal Realty #462052 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,268 +38.2%$1,065,000 +104.4%
        2024$4,534 +3%$521,100
        2023$4,403 -0.6%$521,100
        2022$4,429 -0.7%$521,100
        2021$4,460 -21.2%$521,100 -3%
        2020$5,657 $537,000
        2019$5,657 $537,000
        2018$5,657 $537,000
        2017$5,657 +5.5%$537,000 +11%
        2016$5,359 +4.6%$483,700
        2015$5,122 +22.3%$483,700 +17.1%
        2014$4,190 $413,200 -15.3%
        2013-- $488,100
        2012-- $488,100 +8.9%
        2011-- $448,170 -9.8%
        2010-- $496,939
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- $300,361
        2004-- $300,361
        2003-- $300,361
        2002-- $300,361
        2001-- $300,361
        2000-- $300,361

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Greenville Loop

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable