Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $30.1K (5/8)
    $399,900

    4 Orchard Way, Moab, UT 84532

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Corner lotNew water heaterSolid brick homeGas fireplace
    Lots of potential! Corner lot, solid brick home in a great location. Previous owner lived here for 56 years so it will need a lot of interior work. Has new central heating and air conditioning. There is also a gas fire place and a new water heater. I am unsure on the actual sq footage. We are willing to look at all reasonable offers.
    26 days
    |
    928
    |
    40
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (435) 621-2167

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 020SHE0004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Moab

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $320/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $320,980
      • Annual tax amount: $1,541
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,957/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$399,900-7%$320/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$430,000$344/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,541 +22.1%$176,540 +28%
        2023$1,262 -11.1%$137,885 +2.1%
        2022$1,420 -3.2%$135,070 0%
        2021$1,466 +59.5%$135,071 +65.4%
        2020$919 +6.9%$81,642
        2018$860 -3.5%$81,642
        2017$891 +1%--
        2016$882 +0.6%--
        2015$876 +21%--
        2014$724 -0.1%--
        2013$725 +1.2%$70,052
        2011$716 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84532

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          65 / 100
          Bikeable