Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,091,700

    4 Pyngyp Rd, Stony Pt, NY 10980

    5beds
    3,412sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1.43 Acres Lot
    $1,091,700 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $5,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,091,700

    $1.02M - $1.18M

    $5,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS IS A "SMART HOME" with Smart Home Piper Technology. State of the Art Center-Hall Colonial with open floor plan which has been freshly painted and features 5 bedrooms 3 full baths. Front entrance leads you to gourmet kitchen with "Top of the Line" Stainless Steel appliances, granite counters, tiled backsplash, under-mount sink, Sub-Zero refrigerator, wine rack, full pantry and sliders to over-sized deck. Also features, living room, formal dining room, family room and extra Great room with cathedral ceiling, palladium windows which could be used for entertainment or separate apartment with 5th bedroom and full bath. Master bedroom suite has walk-in-closet, Master bath with whirlpool tub and additional room for storage, home gym or office. Exterior offers large level fenced-in yard, over-sized deck with gas line to house, plus Hot tub with new filter motor (5/15) and separate entrance to 5th bedroom and full Bath. All this and finished basement too. Must See.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3928001404273

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stony Pt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2016Sold$490,000-2%$144/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4600881 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$499,750$146/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hudson Valley Regional Sales Center Office #4600881 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Price change$499,750-3%$146/sqft
    6/2/2016Listed for sale$515,000$151/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4600881 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$515,000$151/sqft
    3/28/2016Pending sale$515,000$151/sqft
    2/9/2016Price change$515,000-1.9%$151/sqft
    1/8/2016Listed for sale$524,900$154/sqft
    11/24/2015Listing removed$524,900$154/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hudson Valley Regional Sales Center Office #4521342 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$524,900-0.9%$154/sqft
    7/15/2015Price change$529,900-3.7%$155/sqft
    6/1/2015Price change$549,999-4.3%$161/sqft
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$574,900-1.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4521342 Report a problem
    9/3/2002Sold$585,000+31.9%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/1999Sold$443,650+285.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/1998Sold$115,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $69,900
    2024-- $69,900
    2023-- $69,900
    2022-- $69,900
    2021-- $69,900
    2020-- $69,900
    2019-- $69,900
    2018-- $69,900
    2017$17,084 $69,900
    2016-- $69,900
    2015-- $69,900
    2014-- $69,900
    2013-- $69,900
    2012-- $69,900 -4.9%
    2011-- $73,500
    2010-- $73,500
    2009-- $73,500 -14.5%
    2007-- $86,000
    2006-- $86,000
    2005-- $86,000
    2004-- $86,000
    2003-- $86,000
    2002-- $86,000
    2001-- $86,000
    2000-- $86,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10980