Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $10,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    4-R Highview Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    3beds
    1,092sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Formal dining roomGas cookingRenovated kitchenAll stainless steel appliances
    Beautiful gem in the heart of Old Greenwich! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Brand new kitchen, baths and recessed lighting. The home features a formal dining room, a bright living room, and a cozy den/office. The renovated kitchen includes gas cooking and all stainless steel appliances. H/W floors throughout, and 2 parking spaces in addition to the garage in driveway. A full, dry basement provides excellent storage. Ideally located close to the train and just minutes from Old Greenwich Village, shops, restaurants and beach. Easy access to everything this desirable beach community has to offer. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy life in Old Greenwich!
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Hot Water, Heating: Gas, Level, Lot Features: Level, Water Heater

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Gas

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Old Greenwich

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months,Month To Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$10,000+222.6%$9/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161953 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Listing removed$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: Kinard Realty Group #170246602 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listed for rent$3,100+3.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Kinard Realty Group #170246602 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listing removed$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Greenwich Office #94400 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Sold$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/2/2016Price change$2,995-6.4%$3/sqft
    11/2/2015Price change$3,200-8.5%$3/sqft
    9/29/2015Price change$3,499-12.4%$3/sqft
    9/1/2015Listed for rent$3,995$4/sqft

    Neighborhood: 06870