This home resides on nearly five acres of privacy located just outside of city limits. It comes with an unmatched view of the river, with a new patio and a screened in porch (11 x 32) to take it all in. Featuring an open floor plan, the interior of the home has been beautifully updated, boasting all new carpet, HVAC, and quality finishes throughout. The over-sized 2+ car garage (27 X 32) includes a storm shelter that is easily accessed, even with two vehichles and equipment in the garage.
For sale
$399,000
4 Ridge Dr, Ponca City, OK 74604
3beds
2,642sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1978
4.7 Acres Lot
$379,700 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quality finishes throughoutOpen floor planAll new carpetNew patio
- 2 days |
- 646 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina E Smith,
The Ponca City Real Estate Company,
Marcie Howey,
The Ponca City Real Estate Company
Source: North Central BOR (OK),MLS#: 41224
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Elec Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Shower, Tub/Shower
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,642
- Total interior livable area: 2,642 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Exterior features: Central Entry
Lot
- Size: 4.7 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.7 acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 360021485
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- 41 or More
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural Water
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Ridgevale Est.2
Location
- Region: Ponca City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $227,862
- Annual tax amount: $2,480
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$379,700
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+33%$151/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41224 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Sold | $300,000-4.7%$114/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #37773 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Pending sale | $314,900$119/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #37773 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Pending sale | $314,900$119/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #37773 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$119/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #37773 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Price change | $319,9000%$121/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #37773 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $320,000+78.3%$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2014 | Sold | $179,500$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Pending sale | $179,500$68/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Group One Realtors #31548 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2013 | Price change | $179,500-2.7%$68/sqft |
| 9/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $184,500$70/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 -0.3% | $25,065 -1.6% |
| 2024 | $2,370 -6.4% | $25,466 -5.8% |
| 2023 | $2,533 +26.4% | $27,039 +24.1% |
| 2022 | $2,004 -0.2% | $21,783 |
| 2021 | $2,008 +1.4% | $21,783 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,980 +4% | $21,345 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,903 +5.1% | $20,329 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $1,811 +5.1% | $19,304 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,723 -1% | $18,385 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,740 +20% | $18,478 +18.2% |
| 2014 | $1,450 -1.3% | $15,638 -0.6% |
| 2013 | $1,469 +4.6% | $15,725 -0.6% |
| 2012 | $1,404 -2.7% | $15,823 -3.1% |
| 2011 | $1,443 -2.7% | $16,324 -3.4% |
| 2010 | $1,483 -2.9% | $16,904 -2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,527 +1.4% | $17,378 |
| 2008 | $1,506 +6.2% | $17,378 +6.9% |
| 2007 | $1,418 | $16,251 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74604