Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $99,000

    4 Ridgewood Avenue, Waterford, CT 06385

    --beds
    --baths
    9,147.6Square Feet
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vacant Land-Waterfront to Alewife Cove. Bring your ideas for a prefect waterfront Home. Owner does not have plans. Buyer would have to get variance and FEMA rules apply. Views of Alewife Cove, Waterford Beach Park and Ocean Beach.
    1536 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Gonyo (860)625-5999,

    RE/MAX Legends 860-451-8000

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170471716MLS Logo

• Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Walk to Water
      • Frontage length: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Few Trees, Rolling Slope, Approved Subdivision, Suburban, In Flood Zone
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1585685
      • Zoning: VR75W

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Medical Facilities, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Ridgewood Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Waterford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $56,190
      • Annual tax amount: $1,313
      • Date on market: 3/6/2022
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,850/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/17/2023Pending sale$99,000
        Source: Smart MLS #170471716 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Contingent$99,000
        Source: Smart MLS #170471716 Report a problem
        5/6/2022Pending sale$99,000
        Source: RE/MAX International #170471716 Report a problem
        3/6/2022Listed for sale$99,000
        Source: Smart MLS #170471716 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,313 +4.8%$56,190
        2024$1,253 +5.2%$56,190
        2023$1,191 +13.8%$56,190 +47.9%
        2022$1,047 -0.3%$37,980
        2021$1,050 -0.8%$37,980
        2020$1,059 -0.4%$37,980
        2019$1,063 +2.1%$37,980
        2018$1,041 +1.4%$37,980
        2017$1,027 +4.7%$37,980
        2015$981 +4.1%$37,980
        2014$942 -6.2%$37,980 -25.2%
        2012$1,004 +17.3%$50,760
        2009$856 +4.4%--
        2003$820 +109.2%$48,300 +108.2%
        2001$392 +13%$23,200 -0.2%
        1997$347 $23,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06385

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable