Welcome home to this bright, beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo in highly desirable Chesterbrook! Filled with natural light from windows in every room, this second-floor home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout - making this home truly move-in ready. The spacious living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and opens to a private deck overlooking peaceful trees and green space - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a sunny eat-in kitchen, separate dining area, and two generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a private bath and a large walk-in closet. A newer full-size washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Additional updates include a renovated entryway and a newer hot water heater. A new community roof was installed in March 2026. Ideally located within walking distance to parks, trails, and top-rated Tredyffrin-Easttown schools, and just minutes from Route 202, the PA Turnpike, regional rail lines, and the shopping and dining of King of Prussia. Move-in ready and offering easy living in one of the Main Line's most sought-after communities!
No smoking inside the property is allowed. Please contact agent for application link. Tenants are responsible for all utilities (Sewer is under landlords' name and tenant will reimburse an annual fee of $250 to landlord.
Apartment for rent
$2,350/mo
Fees may apply
4 Rittenhouse #181, Wayne, PA 19087
2beds
1,266sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceRenovated kitchenRenovated entrywaySunny eat-in kitchenFresh paint throughoutUpdated bathroomsSeparate dining area
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Walk In Closet
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $380,000+4.1%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $365,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+96.2%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Sold | $186,000+93.8%$147/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/1998 | Sold | $96,000$76/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19087