Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    4 Riverside Ave APT 2, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    1beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This bright and spacious 1 bedroom stands out with large rooms, great natural light, and a clean updated feel in a convenient Rensselaer location. This unit stands out with a large living area, generously sized bedroom, full bathroom, and great natural light throughout, creating a layout that feels open, comfortable, and easy to make your own. From the moment you walk in, the apartment feels clean and move-in ready. The main living area offers attractive flooring and plenty of room to set up comfortably, while the bedroom gives you the space renters are always hoping for but do not always find in a one-bedroom. Tall windows bring in natural light, and the neutral gray-and-white finish gives the entire space a fresh, simple, updated look. This is a great fit for someone looking for a one-bedroom that feels more spacious, brighter, and more comfortable than the typical rental. Conveniently located near major routes, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this unit offers both practicality and a strong overall feel. Rent is $1,230 per month with a 1-year lease required. Applicants must have a minimum 600+ credit score, gross monthly income of at least 3x the rent, and complete a background check. No smoking. Deposit to hold and first month's rent due prior to move-in, each equal to the rent amount.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Bicycle storage

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,230

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$1,230
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$1,230+7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for rent$1,150
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12144