Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $967,500

    4 Silver Spring Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    4beds
    2,109sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $967,500 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $4,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $967,500

    $871,000 - $1.07M

    $4,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Entertain Year Around In This Bright and Spacious Colonial Home. Enclosed Front Porch and Large Rear Deck, Living Room With Wood Burning Fireplace and Dining Room Adjacent to Renovated Kitchen Provide Great Flow and Generous Space For Your Guests. Possible UST. .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220004200000400002

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: All Underground

• Garage Description: Built-In Garage
    • Heating: 1 Unit
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Kitchen Area: Not Eat-In Kitchen
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Water: Public Water
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width

DateEventPrice
    4/19/2022Sold$470,000+1.1%$223/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3755205 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Contingent$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #21047247 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3755205 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Contingent$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #21047247 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for sale$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3755205 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Contingent$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #21047247 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listed for sale$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3755205 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Contingent$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #21047247 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Price change$464,900-3.1%$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3749497 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$479,900-6.8%$228/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3749497 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listed for sale$514,900+47%$244/sqft
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21033654 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listing removed$350,273$166/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$350,273+0.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$350,071+0.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$347,0920%$165/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$347,194-0.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$348,1380%$165/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$348,244+5.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$330,380-2.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$339,000+69.5%$161/sqft
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3563400 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3563400 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Price change$200,000-38.9%$95/sqft
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3563400 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$327,179+0.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/12/2019Price change$326,542+0.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$325,247+108.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/22/1999Sold$156,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,032 -3.2%$686,400 +72.6%
    2024$18,624 +5.6%$397,600
    2023$17,642 +1.9%$397,600
    2022$17,312 +1.6%$397,600
    2021$17,033 +3%$397,600
    2020$16,544 +3%$397,600
    2019$16,055 $397,600
    2018$16,055 +3.8%$397,600
    2017$15,467 +1.9%$397,600
    2016$15,176 +2%$397,600
    2015$14,878 +2.6%$397,600
    2014$14,504 +2.9%$397,600
    2013$14,091 +1.8%$397,600
    2012$13,841 +24.1%$397,600
    2011$11,152 +3.5%$397,600 +362.9%
    2010$10,778 +3.5%$85,900
    2009$10,416 +6.5%$85,900
    2008$9,784 +7.5%$85,900
    2007$9,105 $85,900
    2006-- $85,900
    2005-- $85,900
    2004$8,032 $85,900
    2003-- $85,900
    2002-- $85,900
    2001-- $85,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07052