4 Sobrante Rd, Morgans Pt Resort, TX 76513
Home value
$362,600
$344,000 - $381,000
$1,930/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,930/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,930/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$325/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$325/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeanne Mosbaugh 254-771-3633,
RE/MAX Temple-Belton,
Michael Mosbaugh 254-220-5506,
RE/MAX Temple-Belton
Kristy Baker, TREC #0672402
Ten42 Realty, LLC
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 X 18
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola
- Parcel number: 237875
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 annually
- Association name: Holly Oaks
- Association phone: 254-773-0900
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $374,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Contingent | $374,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $374,000-5.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000+84.6%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $214,000$127/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #336020 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Pending sale | $214,000$127/sqft |
| 2/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $214,000$127/sqft |
| 5/18/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,044 +0.1% | $425,797 |
| 2024 | $9,033 +2.9% | $425,797 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $8,783 +9.7% | $429,133 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $8,006 | $354,406 +41.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $250,918 +12.9% |
| 2020 | $5,310 +9.2% | $222,204 +14.9% |
| 2019 | $4,863 +8.2% | $193,385 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $4,495 +6.9% | $181,337 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $179,951 0% |
| 2016 | $4,206 -9.9% | $179,959 -4.5% |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $188,524 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $183,977 0% |
| 2013 | -- | $184,040 +1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $181,199 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,199 |
| 2010 | -- | $181,199 -9% |
| 2009 | -- | $199,030 |
| 2008 | -- | $199,030 -0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $200,304 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76513