Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $799,500

    4 Stanley Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    4beds
    1,866sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $799,500 Zestimate®
    $428/sqft
    $4,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $799,500

    $752,000 - $855,000

    $4,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GORGEOUS Completely Renovated with high end features! Hrd wood floors throughout, New Chef's style Kitchen, Spa Baths w/custom tile and vanities and gorgeous slate stlye tile in Family Room. Spacious

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Blinds, Drapes, SmokeDet, SecurSys, CODetect, FireExtg, WndwTret, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220015100000400014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: All Underground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Orange

    Other

    Other facts
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Thermal Windows/Doors, Wood Fence, Storm Window(s)
    • Bedroom 1 Level: First
    • Bedroom 2 Level: First
    • Heating: 1 Unit
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Basement Level Rooms: Utility Room, Office, Outside Entrance, Rec Room
    • Family Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: LivingRm, FamilyRm, Kitchen, DiningRm, BathMain, 2Bedroom, Vestibul, OutEntrn
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms, Storage Room
    • Parking/Driveway Description: Blacktop, 1 Car Width
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Generator-Hookup, Self Cleaning Oven, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Instant Hot Water
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Separate Dining Area
    • Cooling: 1 Unit
    • Garage Description: Garage Door Opener, Tandem
    • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
    • Master Bath Features: Stall Shower
    • Other Room 1 Level: Basement
    • Other Room 2: Rec Room
    • Other Room 2 Level: Basement
    • Other Room 1: Office
    • Utilities: All Underground
    • Interior Features: Blinds, Drapes, SmokeDet, SecurSys, CODetect, FireExtg, WndwTret, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Town #: 1622
    • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2017Sold$451,000+12.8%$242/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3361018 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for sale$399,900+38.4%$214/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY #3361018 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$289,000$155/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2993198 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Pending sale$289,000$155/sqft
    Source: Towne Realty Group #2993198 Report a problem
    1/24/2013Listed for sale$289,000$155/sqft
    Source: Towne Realty Group #2993198 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listing removed$289,000$155/sqft
    Source: Elite Realtors of New Jersey #2924314 Report a problem
    7/5/2012Price change$289,000-8.2%$155/sqft
    5/26/2012Price change$314,900-3.1%$169/sqft
    3/11/2012Listed for sale$325,000$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,214 +10.5%$617,200 +97.1%
    2024$14,670 +5.6%$313,200
    2023$13,897 +1.9%$313,200
    2022$13,637 +1.6%$313,200
    2021$13,417 +3%$313,200
    2020$13,032 +3%$313,200
    2019$12,647 $313,200
    2018$12,647 +3.8%$313,200
    2017$12,183 +1.9%$313,200
    2016$11,955 +10.5%$313,200 +8.4%
    2015$10,814 -5.1%$289,000
    2014$11,391 +3%$289,000 -9.4%
    2013$11,059 +1.9%$319,100
    2012$10,858 +12.6%$319,100
    2011$9,643 +3.6%$319,100 +318.8%
    2010$9,311 +3.6%$76,200
    2009$8,990 +6.7%$76,200
    2008$8,429 +7.7%$76,200
    2007$7,827 $76,200
    2006-- $76,200
    2005-- $76,200
    2004$6,875 $76,200
    2003-- $76,200
    2002-- $76,200
    2001-- $76,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07052