Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,500,000

    4 Summit Way, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    4beds
    6,447sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $2,409,400 Zestimate®
    $388/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sun-filled two-story family roomPremium hilltop lotHardwood floors throughoutLuxurious primary suiteDramatic two-story foyerSoaring ceilingsGrand entertaining spaces
    RARE OFFERING set atop a premium hilltop lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this elegant Georgian Colonial is beautifully sited on an acre in one of Hopkinton’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Ideally located near the commuter rail to Boston, major routes, shopping, and top-rated schools, the true value lies in this exceptional specific lot and premier location. Offering 6,400 square feet of living space, with the potential for an additional 3,200+ square feet in the expansive lower level - largest home in the neighborhood. A dramatic two-story foyer with a stunning double spiral staircase, soaring ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, and a sun-filled two-story family room create an impressive yet inviting atmosphere. A thoughtfully designed floor plan provides both grand entertaining spaces and comfortable everyday living.The beautifully appointed chef’s kitchen is ideal for gathering and entertaining, while the spacious layout features a luxurious primary suite.
    16 days
    |
    487
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fred Hoang 781-996-2951,

    The Minuteman Realty Group 781-591-0249

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73513206

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Garage Access,Radon Remediation System
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,447
      • Total interior livable area: 6,447 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 6,447
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4099851
      • Zoning: A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $150 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Hopkinton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $388/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,695,500
      • Annual tax amount: $23,899
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Exclusions: Chandeliers In Foyer, Dining Room, Living Room And Family Room.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,409,400

        $2.29M - $2.53M

        $7,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000+170.4%$388/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73513206 Report a problem
        11/23/2025Listing removed$7,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for rent$7,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/1/2023Listed for rent$7,000+7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/31/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/21/2023Price change$6,500-7.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/18/2023Listed for rent$7,000+32.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/26/2020Listing removed$5,300$1/sqft
        Source: The Minuteman Realty Group #72609994 Report a problem
        1/21/2020Listed for rent$5,300+3.9%$1/sqft
        5/26/2019Listing removed$5,100$1/sqft
        Source: The Minuteman Realty Group #72451504 Report a problem
        5/1/2019Price change$5,100-3.8%$1/sqft
        2/19/2019Listed for rent$5,300$1/sqft
        5/12/2018Listing removed$5,300$1/sqft
        Source: The Minuteman Realty Group #72268837 Report a problem
        10/23/2017Price change$5,300-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: The Minuteman Realty Group #72182441 Report a problem
        9/19/2017Price change$5,500-3.5%$1/sqft
        7/10/2017Price change$5,700-1.7%$1/sqft
        6/15/2017Listed for rent$5,800$1/sqft
        6/23/2005Sold$924,439$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$21,878 +8.2%$1,542,900 +11.5%
        2024$20,216 +2.4%$1,383,700 +10.8%
        2023$19,742 +1.6%$1,248,700 +9.4%
        2022$19,430 +2.8%$1,140,900 +3.1%
        2021$18,906 +4.1%$1,106,900 +2.5%
        2020$18,161 +0.1%$1,079,700 +2.2%
        2019$18,147 +4.3%$1,056,900 +2.7%
        2018$17,393 +3.5%$1,029,200 +2.9%
        2017$16,805 +1.3%$1,000,300 +2.7%
        2016$16,584 +0.3%$973,800 +5.8%
        2015$16,529 +9.9%$920,300 +7.9%
        2014$15,042 +1.8%$853,200 -1.5%
        2012$14,770 +1.9%$866,300
        2011$14,493 +2.8%$866,300 -3.1%
        2010$14,096 +1.6%$894,400 -3.2%
        2009$13,880 +3.1%$923,500 -2.9%
        2008$13,462 +8.1%$951,400 -2%
        2007$12,459 +15.2%$971,100 +12%
        2006$10,814 +245.7%$867,200 +241.6%
        2005$3,128 +342.4%$253,900 +363.3%
        2004$707 -3.8%$54,800 +3%
        2003$735 +3.8%$53,200 +10.1%
        2002$708 $48,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01748

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable