Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $11,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    4 Sunset Rd, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    4beds
    2,444sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air
    Attached garage parking
    Natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two car garageStunning water viewsDelightful streetAccess to neighborhood dock
    Stately Colonial in Old Greenwich south of the Village on a delightful street with access to neighborhood dock with stunning water views. Short distance to School, Train, Beach and Shops. 4 BR, 2 1/2 Baths. Two car garage.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Other
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: GarageAttached, GarageDetached, Heating: Gas, Roof Type: Asphalt
    Details
    • Parcel number: GREEM06B2815S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Old Greenwich

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$11,500+36.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listing removed$8,400$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #110564 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Listed for rent$8,400$3/sqft

    Neighborhood: Old Greenwich