Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $757,700

    4 Tally Rd, Hamilton, NJ 08619

    4beds
    3,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $757,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $4,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $757,700

    $720,000 - $803,000

    $4,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Owner Custom Built this gorgeous 3300sf colonial offering gracious living spaces, large gourmet kitchen with spacious eating area overlooking through alcove window onto custom concrete patio and picturesque back yard. All bedrooms are very large and the master suite offers a huge walk in closet and sumptuous master bath. This home has been meticulously maintained, freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy. The basement has high ceilings and a walk up to the garage for ease of use and storage. Two zoned HVAC system for efficient heating and cooling. The dining room is designed for large gatherings and the family room features a custom built brick wood burning fireplace. The flooring offers Brazilian Cherry hardwood, ceramic tile, and plush carpeting throughout. You will realize this home is much more than your typically built development product and yet offers the ideal neighborhood location for the growing family. Minutes to Hamilton Train Station, I-295, I-95 and Route 1. All the shopping you need is also just minutes away too. This will be gone quickly so don't delay!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Additional Stairway
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0301551000000023
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• StructureType: Detached
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Additional Stairway
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Front
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: HAMILTON TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 12444.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2020Sold$499,900$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2020Pending sale$499,900$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME296076 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Price change$499,900-2.9%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME296076 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Price change$514,900-1%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME296076 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$519,900-1%$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME296076 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$524,900$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME296076 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,033 $398,200
    2024$14,033 +8%$398,200
    2023$12,993 $398,200
    2022$12,993 +1.9%$398,200
    2021$12,754 +2.5%$398,200
    2020$12,444 +1.2%$398,200
    2019$12,296 +2.2%$398,200
    2018$12,034 +2.3%$398,200
    2017$11,763 +1.6%$398,200
    2016$11,573 +1.5%$398,200 +63.4%
    2015$11,408 +4.6%$243,700
    2014$10,908 +0.9%$243,700
    2013$10,806 +1.7%$243,700
    2012$10,628 -0.1%$243,700
    2011$10,638 +1.8%$243,700
    2010$10,450 $243,700
    2009-- $243,700
    2008$9,334 +4.4%$243,700
    2007$8,944 $243,700
    2006-- $243,700
    2005-- $243,700
    2004$3,204 $243,700 +2.3%
    2003-- $238,200
    2002-- $238,200
    2001-- $238,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08619