Skip main navigation
Sold for $109,000
  • $109,000

    40 Acadia Rd, Gardner, MA 01440

    1beds
    530sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1963
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $127,000 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $127,000

    $110,000 - $144,000

    $1,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mobile home nicely situated on its own lot of just under half an acre and located just off West St. The quiet neighborhood consists of mobile and single-family homes. The possibilities are endless, such as living in the existing property all while building a new one. Come take a look and see for yourself.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail Frigoletto 978-855-5759,

    Baldarelli Realty Group LLC 978-407-4537,

    Gail Frigoletto 978-855-5759

    Bought with:

    Gail Frigoletto

    Baldarelli Realty Group LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73070281

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Breakfast Bar / Nook
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 530
    • Total interior livable area: 530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No
    Features
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Frontage length: 75.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Flood Plain, Level
    Details
    • Foundation area: 530
    • Parcel number: 3534082

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat
    Location
    • Region: Gardner
    • Subdivision: Convenient to shopping and other amenities.

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2023Sold$109,000$206/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070281 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Price change$109,000-6.8%$206/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070281 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$117,000-6.3%$221/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070281 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Price change$124,900-3.8%$236/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070281 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Price change$129,900-5.9%$245/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070281 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$138,000+89%$260/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070281 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$73,000-14%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2020Listed for sale$84,900+69.8%$160/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North Central #72752153 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$50,000-16.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2016Price change$59,900+20%$113/sqft
    Source: Realty Rx #72020670 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Listed for sale$49,900$94/sqft
    Source: Realty Rx #71936884 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,389 +14.2%$96,700 +19.2%
    2024$1,216 -5.5%$81,100 +1.6%
    2023$1,287 +16.2%$79,800 +33.9%
    2022$1,108 +14%$59,600 +22.9%
    2021$972 +1.6%$48,500
    2020$957 -2%$48,500
    2019$977 -0.6%$48,500
    2018$983 -2.7%$48,500 -1.6%
    2017$1,010 +0.1%$49,300
    2016$1,009 +2.4%$49,300
    2015$985 -7.1%$49,300 -12.3%
    2014$1,060 +5.6%$56,200 -2.3%
    2013$1,004 +6.2%$57,500 +1.4%
    2012$945 +6.4%$56,700
    2011$888 +5.3%$56,700
    2010$843 -2.1%$56,700 -14%
    2009$861 +3.2%$65,900 -4.4%
    2008$834 +22.3%$68,900 +17.6%
    2007$682 -2.8%$58,600 +2.8%
    2006$702 -25.3%$57,000 -23.8%
    2005$940 +83.6%$74,800 +166.2%
    2004$512 +2.8%$28,100
    2003$498 +3.5%$28,100
    2002$481 -29%$28,100 -20.4%
    2000$677 $35,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01440