Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester
    Bought with: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester
    $290,000

    40 Browns Ridge Road, Ossipee, NH 03864

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    2.75 Acres Lot
    $291,300 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,300

    $265,000 - $318,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Zoeller Group,

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester 603-610-8560

    Bought with:

    The Zoeller Group

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083472MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Pellet Stove, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
    Lot
    • Size: 2.75 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: OSSIM00134L039000S000000
    • Zoning description: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ossipee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$290,000+147.9%$216/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5083472 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$117,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,124 +11.9%$269,300
    2023$2,793 +30%$269,300 +130.4%
    2022$2,149 +7.9%$116,900 +0.1%
    2020$1,991 -0.4%$116,800
    2019$1,998 -16.1%$116,800 +2%
    2018$2,382 +7.2%$114,500 -0.5%
    2016$2,221 +5.3%$115,100
    2015$2,110 $115,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03864