Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    40 Folly Field Rd APT B344, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    1beds
    540sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $260,300 Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fantastic ocean viewWall-mounted electric fireplaceGated oceanfront communityMore open feelThird-floor villa
    Hilton Head Beach & Tennis #344B is a third-floor villa with a fantastic ocean view and a more open feel than most, thanks to its position next to the stairwell, offering a little more separation and natural light than typical units. Located on the top floor, it also benefits from no one above and a better overall vantage point. The villa has been updated with HVAC, appliances, furnishings, and a wall-mounted electric fireplace, giving it a clean, comfortable setup that works well for personal use or rental. The view is a key feature here and stands out for this section of the complex without needing to overstate it. Hilton Head Beach & Tennis is a gated, oceanfront community known for its convenience and amenities, including one of the island's largest oceanfront pools, on-site dining, tennis, pickleball, and direct beach access just steps away, making it a solid option for a second home, vacation getaway, or investment property.
    50 days
    |
    151
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jackson Massey 803-517-6693,

    RE/MAX Island Realty

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 506852MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Other, Window Treatments
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 540 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Unassigned
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Free Form, Lap, Other, Community

Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hhbt Ocean Villas
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Barbecue, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Cable TV
      Location
      • Region: Hilton Head Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $509/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $260,300

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $2,256/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$275,000-3.5%$509/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #506852 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listing removed$285,000$528/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #450272 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Price change$285,000-4.5%$528/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #450272 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Price change$298,500-4.3%$553/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #450272 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Listed for sale$312,000+82.5%$578/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #450272 Report a problem
        1/24/2019Listing removed$171,000$317/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #379721 Report a problem
        11/19/2018Pending sale$171,000$317/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Hilton Head Island #379721 Report a problem
        11/6/2018Price change$171,000-0.6%$317/sqft
        10/24/2018Price change$172,000-0.6%$319/sqft
        10/12/2018Price change$173,000-0.6%$320/sqft
        10/6/2018Price change$174,000-0.6%$322/sqft
        6/5/2018Listed for sale$175,000$324/sqft
        Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #379721 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Port Royal

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          68 / 100
          Bikeable