Bright, beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath tennis villa located in the highly sought-after Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Resort. Recently refreshed with new paint and stylish furnishings, the villa also features comfortable memory foam mattresses, including a king in the primary bedroom and a queen sleeper sofa in the living area. Major updates include a newer HVAC system and hot water heater, both replaced within the last two years.This fully turnkey property is ideal as a personal island getaway or a strong income-producing investment. Enjoy resort-style living with outstanding amenities such as direct beach access, a large oceanfront pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground, and convenient on-site dining and bar options. Perfectly situated just steps from the beach and all resort features.Experience the best of Hilton Head coastal living. The property generated $35k in gross rental income in 2024 and $43k in 2025, with numerous bookings already secured for 2026.
For sale
Price cut: $14K (3/25)
$365,000
40 Folly Field Rd APT C22, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
2beds
888sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$411/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable memory foam mattressesDirect beach accessNewer hvac systemLarge oceanfront poolTennis and pickleball courts
- 50 days |
- 195 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kate Weglarz 631-767-4374,
Brokers Real Estate
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 506008
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Fire Extinguisher, Multiple Closets, Cable TV, Window Treatments, New Paint
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Windows: Other, Screens, Window Treatments
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 888 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard
- Pool features: Free Form, Other, Community
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: One Story,Three Story
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Hhbt Tennis Villas
HOA
- Amenities included: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Barbecue, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Cable TV
Location
- Region: Hilton Head Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $411/sqft
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $365,000-3.7%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Pending sale | $379,000$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Contingent | $379,000$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,000+124.3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Sold | $169,000-6.1%$190/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$203/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 A Low Country Realty #388101 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900$203/sqft |
Source: Century 21 A Low Country Realty #388101 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Port Royal