The interior haѕ bееn freshly rеpаinted! Light and bright 2BR, 2ΒA еnd unit just steps from the beach! Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, this stunning villa offers top-tier amenities, including lighted tennis and pickle-ball courts, an oceanfront pool with food service, a fitness center, an on-site restaurant, 24-hour security, bike rentals, and on-site rental services. HOA includes insurance and TV/Wifi included in regime fee. Don't miss this incredible beachside getaway!
Pending
$305,000
40 Folly Field Rd APT F9, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
2beds
888sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 162 days |
- 466 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Les Jones 843-384-4956,
Charter One Realty
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 452182
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Upper Level Primary
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Windows: Other
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 888 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Porch
- Pool features: Free Form, Other, Community
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Guard, Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Hhbt Tennis Villas
HOA
- Amenities included: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Barbecue, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Cable TV
Location
- Region: Hilton Head Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $343/sqft
- Date on market: 12/3/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $305,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $305,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $305,000-6.1%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listing removed | $324,900$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000-1.4%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $345,000$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $360,000-5%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,000+0.8%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listing removed | $375,900$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Pending sale | $375,900$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Price change | $375,900-1.1%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Pending sale | $379,900$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,900$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Port Royal