Skip main navigation
Sold for $664,900
  • $664,900

    40 Glen Springs Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    4beds
    2,528sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $664,900 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,900

    $632,000 - $698,000

    $2,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2528 sq. ft. one-owner home built in 2019, showing true pride of ownership throughout. This well-maintained property features 4 bedrooms (with the potential for a 5th) and 3.5 baths, situated on a beautiful 1.25 ± acre lot in the highly sought-after Travelers Rest area. Located on a street that offers privacy yet maintains a wonderful neighborhood feel. The main level features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with a spacious kitchen boasting granite countertops, a work island, and an open layout overlooking the dining area, living room, and backyard views. Enjoy convenient main-level living, with an upstairs that includes a great bedroom, bath, and den — or can be used as two bedrooms and a bath depending on your needs. Outside, you’ll find a covered screened porch and an uncovered patio area perfect for grilling and entertaining. The attached 2-car garage also offers additional space ideal for a golf cart, ATVs, lawn equipment, and more — plus storage space galore. The owner previously kept chickens, and the coops can either remain with the property or be removed at the buyer’s request. Fall in love with the peaceful country feel while being just minutes from all the conveniences Travelers Rest has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Morton 864-444-5242,

    Keller Williams DRIVE

    Bought with:

    Angelica Diaz

    Keller Williams DRIVE

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1573478MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 374
    • Dimensions: 17 x 22
    Office
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 7 x 15
    Bonus room
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Den
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 7 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,549
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, 1 - 2 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0503030104115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$664,900$263/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573478 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$664,900$263/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573478 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$664,900-1.5%$263/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573478 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$675,000$267/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573478 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listing removed$675,000$267/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573478 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$675,000$267/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573478 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,808 -1.7%$325,690
    2023$1,839 +4.6%$325,690
    2022$1,758 +1.7%$325,690
    2021$1,729 -19.6%$325,690
    2020$2,150 $325,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29690