This multi-family property offers an investment opportunity featuring 4 separate mobile homes on a spacious parcel of land with additional acreage available for future expansion. The current homes occupy around 2 acres leaving around 5 acres to expand. Each residence is currently rented on a month-to-month basis. Each home has privacy and ample parking. The generous acreage surrounding the homes presents significant potential offering versatile expansion possibilities. This property is perfect for investors seeking steady rental income, families looking to live close together with privacy or someone looking to capitalize on the available land. Don't pass on this chance to own a versatile property with strong growth potential.
Active contingent
$275,000
40 Hillview Rd, St Matthews, SC 29135
9beds
7baths
--sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1975
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample parkingEach home has privacySpacious parcel of land
- 50 days |
- 1,504 |
- 113 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
TruHome Realty
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26008214
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 7.5
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 7.2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1060001025
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $50,060
- Annual tax amount: $644
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,106/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000-15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $325,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $325,000-4.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $340,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $644 +0.9% | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $638 +1.3% | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $630 +4.9% | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $600 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,100 -7.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $2,260 +8.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $2,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,080 -5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29135