Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $259,000

    40 Jennifer Ln, Rydal, GA 30171

    3beds
    1,148sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $253,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 3BR/2B ranch offers easy living, no stairs to be found. Recently renovated with a freshly painted interior, new carpet in the bedrooms, and new hardware throughout. The exterior is in great condition and the roof has plenty of life left. Sits on a flat 0.66 acre lot with a spacious backyard. The attached carport is oversized and has a very handy storage room with plumbing. The 360 sqft outbuilding is ideal for a workshop and is only about five years old. No HOA here and plenty of room for all of the toys and projects. A quiet spot with beautiful mountain views and yet very convenient to I-75. Come out and have a look, it's a great home!
    42 days
    |
    105
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hank Miller,

    Next Residential Real Estate 678-428-8276

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7747060MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Other
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Pantry
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,148
      • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Storage
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0103A 0001 013
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Chadwick
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rydal

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $184,422
      • Annual tax amount: $1,413
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $253,400

        $241,000 - $266,000

        $4,550/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$259,000$226/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7747060 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$259,000+2.4%$226/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10724943 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listing removed$252,900$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10697345 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$252,900-2.4%$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10697345 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$259,000+61.9%$226/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10697345 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Sold$160,000+28.1%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/20/2018Sold$124,900$109/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5965664 Report a problem
        2/22/2018Pending sale$124,900$109/sqft
        Source: Donald Ray & Assoc Realty #8326247 Report a problem
        2/15/2018Listed for sale$124,900+36.5%$109/sqft
        Source: Donald Ray & Assoc Realty #8326247 Report a problem
        3/7/2016Sold$91,500-5.6%$80/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5591044 Report a problem
        1/14/2016Pending sale$96,900$84/sqft
        Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #07517038 Report a problem
        1/12/2016Price change$96,900-2%$84/sqft
        Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #07517038 Report a problem
        9/3/2015Listed for sale$98,900$86/sqft
        Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #07517038 Report a problem
        5/20/2005Sold$98,900$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,413 -13.8%$73,769 -0.1%
        2024$1,639 -16.4%$73,855 -8%
        2023$1,960 +22.4%$80,311 +27.3%
        2022$1,602 +22.8%$63,081 +29%
        2021$1,304 -2.9%$48,889
        2020$1,343 +8.8%$48,889 +10%
        2019$1,234 $44,464 +26.6%
        2018$1,234 -36.9%$35,128
        2017$1,957 +91%$35,128 +32.3%
        2016$1,025 +36.8%$26,560 +1.4%
        2015$749 +1.2%$26,200 +5.8%
        2014$740 +2.5%$24,760 -22.1%
        2013$723 $31,800
        2012-- --
        2009-- $40,160
        2008-- $40,160 -2.4%
        2007-- $41,140 +3%
        2006-- $39,940 +11.4%
        2005-- $35,860 +15.4%
        2004-- $31,084 +0.2%
        2003-- $31,032 +2.6%
        2002-- $30,232 +1.3%
        2001-- $29,832

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30171