Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    40 Manthorne Rd #2, Boston, MA 02132

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Central air conditioningEnough street parking spacesGleaming hardwood floors throughoutThoughtfully designed layout
    Spacious 3-bedroom with a full bathroom apartment in one of West Roxbury's most sought-after neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed layout providing well-separated living and resting areas. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, shared coin-operated washer/dryer on 2nd floor. Ample basement storage. Water is included in the rent. 1 parking spot on the off-street driveway. Enough street parking spaces. All within walking distance from commuter rail, Roche Bros and all the shops and restaurants West Roxbury have to offer. The apartment is available now. No smoking, no pets. Long lease term. Owner pays water, Tenants pay electric, gas and wifi. No smoking, no pets.,
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$3,000+15.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2019Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Helm Residential LLC #72550756 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for rent$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Helm Residential Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Helm Residential LLC #72416042 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Helm Residential LLC #72416042 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: SouthernWolf Realty Services #72374758 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    8/22/2018Price change$2,400-5.9%$2/sqft
    8/7/2018Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft

    Neighborhood: West Roxbury