Lakefront unit in lovely Inlet Village in I R P boasts NEW KITCHEN and appliances, light color wood look tile and baseboard throughout. This unit overlooks the Lake and Golf course from the Master Bedroom, Living room and Screened Patio. The Master en Suite has a King bed and tile walk in shower. The living room has reclining sofa and electric fireplace. The guest suite has 2 twin beds. I R P offers Private Beach Access, Restaurant and 2 Tiki Bars and is located within minutes to down town Stuart and Jensen Beach. Inlet Village has 2 Webber gas grills, Large heated swimming pool and permits non-commercial trucks and motor cycles. Peak On Season $6000/month and off season $2200. Owner is putting all new appliances and either granite or quartz countertops. Unit is available for the 2025/2026 season
Condo for rent
$6,000/mo
Fees may apply
40 NE Plantation Rd, APT 209, Stuart, FL 34996
2beds
1,039sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
No pets
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
Electric fireplaceLakefront unitLarge heated swimming poolScreened patio
- 93 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Fireplace
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,039 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Assigned, Barbecue, Bicycle Storage, Bicycle storage, Clubhouse, Community, Elevator, Fireplace, Heated, Heating system: Central, In Ground, Lake, No Garage, Patio, Pets - No, Pool, Screened, Security Guard, Truck Parking, Washer Hookup
- Pool features: Community, Heated, In Ground, Pool
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 313742101001020902
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $6,000+50%$6/sqft |
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20041894 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $4,000-27.3%$4/sqft |
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $5,500-8.3%$5/sqft |
| 5/22/2025 | Listing removed | $350,000$337/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #M20048148 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $6,000+200%$6/sqft |
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
| 5/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $2,000-66.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Price change | $350,000-6.7%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+1150%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $6,000+172.7%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Price change | $2,200+33.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $1,650-25%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200-56%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,000+177.8%$5/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #M20032919 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 5/29/2021 | Price change | $1,800-60%$2/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #M20028575 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Price change | $4,500+150%$4/sqft |
| 4/26/2021 | Price change | $1,800-60%$2/sqft |
| 3/28/2021 | Price change | $4,500+150%$4/sqft |
| 10/9/2020 | Price change | $1,800-60.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Stuart #M20014502 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Listed for rent | $4,600$4/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #M20014502 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/1994 | Sold | $30,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34996