Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $652,800

    40 Papermill Rd, Manorville, NY 11949

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $652,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $652,800

    $594,000 - $712,000

    $4,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom W / Possible 3rd Bedroom, Well Maintained With Hardwood Flrs Thruout, New Appliances Of Best Choice, Full 8 And 1 / 2 Ft High Basement, Spacious And Bright.Large Private Property Landscaped, Lowest Taxes In Manorville.Affordable Home And Best Buy. Circular Driveway.Now With A New Low Price.Tax W / Star $7497.83 (Internet 4609698)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200677000400015000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manorville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2009Listing removed$343,999
    Source: RE/MAX Signature Real Estate #2177406 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$343,999-4.2%
    10/23/2009Listing removed$359,000
    8/1/2009Price change$359,000-2.7%
    6/27/2009Price change$369,000-5.1%
    4/28/2009Listed for sale$389,000+177.9%
    11/21/1994Sold$140,000+460%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/1994Sold$25,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,865
    2023-- $2,865
    2022-- $2,865
    2021-- $2,865
    2020-- $2,865
    2019-- $2,865
    2018-- $2,865
    2017$9,968 $2,865
    2016-- $2,865
    2015-- $2,865
    2014-- $2,865
    2013-- $2,865
    2012-- $2,865
    2011-- $2,865
    2010-- $2,865
    2009-- $2,865
    2008-- $2,865
    2007$7,121 +20.9%$2,865
    2005$5,888 +1%$2,865
    2004$5,828 +5.8%$2,865
    2003$5,506 +7%$2,865
    2002$5,145 +6.6%$2,865
    2001$4,828 -2.8%$2,865
    2000$4,967 $2,865

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11949