Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    40 Ridge Haven Drive, Ridge, NY 11961

    4beds
    2,456sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $723,000 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $5,037 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $723,000

    $651,000 - $803,000

    $5,037/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 40 Ridge Haven Dr, a stunning Diamond Colonial set on a professionally landscaped corner lot in Ridge. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home boasts timeless curb appeal with vinyl siding, a fully fenced yard, and a 2-car attached garage. Inside, you’ll find gleaming wood flooring, a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a luxurious en suite bath and a walk-in closet. The finished basement provides additional living space, ideal for recreation. Head outside to enjoy the private backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxing by the fire pit (gift). The home also features a front and rear sprinkler system and a vinyl fence for added privacy. Possible mother/daughter setup with proper permits. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood close to parks, shopping, schools, and major roadways, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience. Don’t miss this move-in-ready gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Panagiota Papazaharias PSA 631-334-4847,

    Redfin Real Estate 631-337-8238

    Bought with:

    Marian McKenna CBR E-PRO, 40MC1023960

    Signature Premier Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 881887MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Full,Stairs,Storage,Unfinished,Walkup
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,456
    • Total interior livable area: 2,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200242100100006000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2025Sold$700,000+0.1%$285/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #881887 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Pending sale$699,000$285/sqft
    6/25/2025Listed for sale$699,000+50.3%$285/sqft
    11/18/2020Sold$465,000+3.6%$189/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3245436 Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listed for sale$449,000+26.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Aliano Real Estate #3245436 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Aliano Real Estate #3189802 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Aliano Real Estate #3189802 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Aliano Real Estate #3043680 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Aliano Real Estate #3043680 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Sold$355,000-17.9%$145/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2848971 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$432,406+116.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listing removed$199,990$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Distinctive Homes #2677817 Report a problem
    6/1/2014Listed for sale$199,990$81/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,880
    2023-- $2,880 -1.5%
    2022-- $2,925
    2021-- $2,925
    2020-- $2,925
    2019-- $2,925
    2018-- $2,925
    2017$12,027 $2,925 +4.5%
    2016-- $2,800
    2015-- $2,800
    2014-- $2,800
    2013-- $2,800
    2012-- $2,800
    2011-- $2,800
    2010-- $2,800
    2009-- $2,800
    2008-- $2,800
    2007$7,669 +21%$2,800
    2005$6,337 +6.7%$2,800
    2004$5,941 +9.9%$2,800
    2003$5,407 +5.3%$2,800
    2002$5,135 +0.5%$2,800
    2001$5,109 +0.5%$2,800
    2000$5,082 $2,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11961