Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    40 Shamrock Dr, Rochester, NY 14623

    4beds
    2,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off street parkingNice yardDeck in the backAll appliances are included
    This house has been completely renovated. Everything is brand new. Two bedrooms on main level with a full bath and two bedrooms downstairs with a full bath. Off street parking, Deck in the back, Cul-de-sac. Nice yard. All utilities are paid by the tenant. Security Deposit required. One year lease. All appliances are included. Garage, off street parking, Deck in the back, Cul-de-sac. Nice yard. All utilities are paid by the tenant. Security Deposit required. One year lease. All appliances are included. Credit Score needs to be 600 or higher
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cul-de-sac, Energy Star Appliances, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26320017506256

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,600+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1623248 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for rent$2,495-4%$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1623248 Report a problem
    6/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for rent$2,600+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$138,000-7.9%$66/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1242753 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Pending sale$149,900$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1242753 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Price change$149,900-3.3%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1242753 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Listed for sale$155,000$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1242753 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14623