Homes like this don't come along everyday. Boasting 4bd/3.5ba, w/new interior paint, baseboards, door hardware & lighting, a large deck as well as patio off the main floor where you will find the kitchen, dining & living room w/vaulted ceilings, a nice laundry room & attached 2 car garage. Located on the upper floor is the Primary bedroom w/walk-in closet & ensuite, 2 additional bds & an full ba. The lower floor has an additional bd, full ba, lots of storage, large rec-room w/slider to a greenhouse & out to the garden area w/raised beds & access to an oversized single bay shop, sprinkler system on over 2 fenced acres. Don't wait to take advantage of this move-in-ready, exceptional opportunity & begin enjoying this beautiful property.
Active
Listed by: Highland Realty
Price cut: $19K (5/22)
$540,000
40 Trail Ridge DR, Omak, WA 98841
4beds
2,718sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
2.16 Acres Lot
$526,800 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large rec-roomLarge deckSprinkler systemOversized single bay shopLots of storageSlider to a greenhouseDoor hardware
- 205 days |
- 180 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darren Wise,
Highland Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2449452
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Store Room
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,718
- Total interior livable area: 2,718 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2.16 Acres
- Features: Paved, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Fully, Green House, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Shop, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 6440290000
- Zoning: County
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,2 Stories w/Bsmnt
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1993
- Major remodel year: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Okanokgan PUD #1
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Sandflat Water Assoc
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs
- Subdivision: Omak
Location
- Region: Omak
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $472,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,962
- Date on market: 10/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 207 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$526,800
$500,000 - $553,000
$3,076/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $540,000-3.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $559,000+27.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Sold | $437,000-8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Pending sale | $475,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $475,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000+26.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Sold | $375,000-10.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Pending sale | $420,000$155/sqft |
Source: Windermere Methow Valley #1678228 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Price change | $420,000+5.3%$155/sqft |
| 1/1/2021 | Pending sale | $399,000$147/sqft |
| 11/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,000$147/sqft |
| 10/26/2020 | Pending sale | $399,000$147/sqft |
| 10/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,000+17.4%$147/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Listing removed | $339,900$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Welcome Home #1221603 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $339,900+16%$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Welcome Home #1221603 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Sold | $293,000-13.8%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Pending sale | $339,900$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Welcome Home #1221603 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Price change | $339,900-5.6%$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WELCOME HOME #1221603 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $359,900$132/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WELCOME HOME #1221603 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,963 +4.9% | $472,800 |
| 2023 | $3,779 +9.7% | $472,800 +38.3% |
| 2022 | $3,447 -3.2% | $341,800 +24.3% |
| 2021 | $3,560 +16.2% | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $3,064 +1.9% | $274,900 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $274,900 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $3,008 +5.2% | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $2,860 -12.6% | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $3,271 +11.3% | $254,700 |
| 2015 | $2,940 -1.7% | $254,700 |
| 2013 | $2,991 | $254,700 +5.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $240,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $240,700 |
| 2009 | $2,545 | $240,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98841