Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    40 Valleyview Rd, Warren Twp., NJ 07059

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this 4 bedrooms/3 full baths Ranch home which offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and refined suburban living. Set on a beautifully landscaped property with mature trees and sweeping natural views and close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes.
    8 days
    |
    4,115
    |
    248
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Burke 908-566-6990,

    Re/Max Premier

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026979MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower And Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Combo
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 17 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 17 x 20
      Basement
      • Features: 2 Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other, Family Room, Laundry Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Oil Tank Below Ground
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch(es), Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 1.16 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.16
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2720002010000000310000
      • Zoning description: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Warren

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $510,300
      • Annual tax amount: $8,379
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$625,000+1038.4%
        Source: GSMLS #4026979 Report a problem
        9/13/1972Sold$54,900
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,791 +8.6%$478,300 +8.6%
        2024$8,093 +7.2%$440,300 +6%
        2023$7,552 -1.1%$415,500 +4.7%
        2022$7,634 $397,000 +1.3%
        2021-- $391,800 +0.7%
        2020$7,367 +16.1%$388,900 +0.8%
        2019$6,344 $386,000 +2.3%
        2018$6,344 +3.7%$377,400 +3.2%
        2017$6,117 -7.6%$365,800 +1.6%
        2016$6,617 +3.8%$360,000 +3.6%
        2015$6,373 +3.5%$347,500 +3%
        2014$6,160 +0.7%$337,400 +2.2%
        2013$6,117 -2.1%$330,200 -0.5%
        2012$6,246 -0.6%$332,000 -1.2%
        2011$6,281 -2%$336,100 +1.4%
        2010$6,407 +1.6%$331,600 -12.6%
        2009$6,307 $379,300 -5.1%
        2008-- $399,700 -4.8%
        2007-- $419,800 +4.5%
        2006-- $401,900 +12.7%
        2005-- $356,700 +28.4%
        2004$4,223 $277,800
        2003-- $277,800 +9.7%
        2002-- $253,300 +5.5%
        2001-- $240,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07059

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable