Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,500

    40 Weimar Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    2beds
    1baths
    1,017sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $234,500 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,500

    $213,000 - $253,000

    $1,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A dreamers paradise. Located on a dead end road with almost an ACRE of plush and exquisite gardening real estate. The wildlife will keep you company while you view from the coziness of your kitchen. This private area is on everybodys list of a MUST HAVE. Enjoy the natural beauty of this home and dont let this dream pass you by!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,017 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 314019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Appleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2014Sold$82,250-3.1%$81/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50087794 Report a problem
    3/19/2014Price change$84,900-5.6%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate #50087794 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Price change$89,900-5.3%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 #50087794 Report a problem
    11/28/2013Price change$94,900-5%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 #50087794 Report a problem
    11/2/2013Listed for sale$99,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 #50087794 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,014 -4%$146,200
    2023$2,098 -8.4%$146,200 +25.5%
    2022$2,290 -3.9%$116,500
    2021$2,382 +8.5%$116,500
    2020$2,196 +3.7%$116,500
    2019$2,117 +22.9%$116,500 +38%
    2018$1,723 -0.5%$84,400
    2017$1,732 +2.2%$84,400
    2016$1,696 -2%$84,400
    2015$1,730 +1%$84,400
    2014$1,712 -5.8%$84,400 -5%
    2013$1,817 -0.5%$88,800
    2012$1,826 -1.9%$88,800
    2011$1,862 +0.1%$88,800
    2010$1,860 +4.6%$88,800
    2009$1,778 +1%$88,800
    2008$1,760 -0.3%$88,800
    2007$1,766 +2.1%$88,800
    2006$1,729 -1.5%$88,800 +11.8%
    2005$1,755 +0.4%$79,400
    2004$1,749 +1.3%$79,400
    2003$1,726 $79,400
    2002-- $79,400 +20.5%
    2001-- $65,900
    2000-- $65,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54915